Category Archives: IHSA State Cross Country Lists

Runners 15:00 or faster at IHSA Boys State Cross Country Meet – 1971 to present

Performances   of 15:00 or Under
At Illinois High School State   Cross Country Meet
Detweiller Park, Peoria   Illinois
In 1970, The Illinois High   School State Cross Country Meet was moved to its current
site at Detweiller Park,   Peoria Illinois. In 1971, the course was changed to its
current distance of 3 miles.   In 2003, modifications were made to the course.
The following is a listing of   all runners who have run 15:00 or faster
at the State Meet at   Detweiller Park in Peoria.
Currently there have been 1266   performances by Illinois high school runners
of 15:00 or faster at the   state meet. York High School runners have run
 15:00 or faster 97 times.
Name Class School Time Place Year
1 Craig Virgin Senior Lebanon 13:50.6 1 1972
2 Chris Derrick Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 13:51.8 1 2007 AAA
3 Lukas Verzbicas Senior Orland Park Sandburg 13:54 1 2010 AAA
4 Tom Graves Senior Orland Park Sandburg 13:56.6 1 1977 AA
5 Dave Walters Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 13:57.7 1 1973
6 Craig Virgin Junior Lebanon 13:59 1 1971
7 Jim Spivey Senior Bensenville Fenton 14:00 2 1977 AA
Jorge Torres Senior Wheeling 14:00 1 1998 AA
9 Donald Sage Senior Elmhurst York 14:03 1 1999 AA
10 Jack Keelan Senior Chicago St. Ignatius 14:05 1 2012 AAA
11 Bill Fritz Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14:06 2 1973
12 Evan Jager Senior Algonquin Jacobs 14:07 1 2006 AAA
  Lukas Verzbicas Sophomore Orland Park Sandburg 14:07 1 2009 AAA
14 Len Sitko Senior Niles Notre Dame 14:08 1 1986 AA
15 Tom Graves Junior Orland Park Sandburg 14:08.5 1 1976 AA
16 Ron Craker Senior Elmhurst York 14:10.3 1 1975
17 Dan Haut Senior Lockport Township 14:12 1 2000 AA
Kevin Havel Junior Arlington Heights Hersey 14:12 2 2006 AAA
Tom Achtien Senior Elmhurst York 14:12 2 2007 AAA
20 Craig Young Junior Stillman Valley 14:13 3 1973
Dan Gilchrist Senior Rockford East 14:13 2 1975
22 Tom Marino Senior Hillside Proviso West 14:14 1 1974
  Matt Withrow Senior Tinley Park Andrew 14:14 1 2003 AA
Quentin Shaffer Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:14 2 2012 AAA
25 Mike Marks Senior Riverside-Brookfield 14:15 4 1973
Jorge Torres Junior Wheeling 14:15 1 1997 AA
Patrick Perrier Junior O’Fallon 14:15 3 2012 AAA
Alex Riba Senior O’Fallon 14:15 4 2012 AAA
29 Jim Spivey Junior Bensenville Fenton 14:16 2 1976 AA
Don Volkey Junior Belvidere 14:16 1 1978 AA
Donald Sage Junior Elmhurst York 14:16 2 1998 AA
Jack Driggs Senior Elmhurst York 14:16 2 2010 AAA
John Wold Junior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:16 1 2012 AA 
34 Randy Adler Senior Alton 14:17 3 1976 AA
Vadim Nemad Senior Skokie Niles North 14:17 1 1990 AA
Zac Sartori Senior Lockport Township 14:17 2 2000 AA
Kevin Havel Senior Arlington Heights Hersey 14:17 3 2007 AAA
Leland Later Senior Winnetka New Trier 14:17 1 2011 AAA
Billy Bund Senior Lake Forest 14:17 5 2012 AAA
40 Arnie Jackson Senior Schaumburg 14:18 5 1973
Tom Graves Sophomore Orland Park Sandburg 14:18 3 1975
Dave Bensema Senior Oak Lawn Richards 14:18 4 1976 AA
Jeremy Stevens Senior Winnebago 14:18 1 2005 A
Jeffrey Thode Senior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:18 1 2008 AAA
45 Jim Files Senior Springfield Lanphier 14:18.3 1 1979 AA
46 Troy Maddux Senior Streator Woodland 14:18.5 1 1985 A
47 John Unger Senior Riverside-Brookfield 14:19 6 1973
Tom Wuchte Junior DeKalb 14:19 5 1976 AA
Ralph Caron Senior Chicago Marist 14:19 2 1979 AA
Micah Vandenend Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:19 1 2001 AA
Steve Sulkin Senior Elmhurst York 14:19 2 2008 AAA
52 Stan Vannier Senior Centralia 14:20 2 1972
Dean Erdal Senior Waukegan 14:20 7 1973
John Capriotti Senior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:20 8 1973
Ron Craker Junior Elmhurst York 14:20 2 1974
Terry Bauer Senior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:20 6 1976 AA
Tom Stevens Senior Deerfield 14:20 2 1978 AA
Steven Finley Senior Palatine 14:20 1 2005 AA
59 Paul Hansen Senior Lombard Glenbard East 14:21 9 1973
Todd McCallister Senior Deerfield 14:21 3 1977 AA
Ryan Craven Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:21 2 2005 AA
Nick Holmes Senior Bartonville Limestone 14:21 1 2007 AA
Jordan Hebert Senior Elmhurst York 14:21 3 2008 AAA
Scott Milling Senior Elmhurst York 14:21 6 2012 AAA
Alex Baker Senior Crystal Lake Central 14:21 2 2012 AA
66 Paul Sewell Senior Rockford Guilford 14:22 3 1972
Dan Gilchrist Junior Rockford East 14:22 3 1974
Mark Scherier Senior Metamora 14:22 1 1987 AA
Tim Broe Junior East Peoria 14:22 1 1993 AA
Donald Sage Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:22 2 1997 AA
Chris Derrick Junior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:22 3 2006 AA
Grant Nykaza Senior Beecher 14:22 1 2012 A
73 Jim Knudsen Senior Lockport Township 14:22.2 1 1981 AA
74 Ryan Stoll Senior Lake Forest 14:22.9 2 1981 AA
75 Dean Erhard Senior Deerfield 14:23 4 1972
Ray Cardinal Senior Wauconda 14:23 7 1976 AA
Craig Bauer Senior Deerfield 14:23 3 1979 AA
David Rill Senior Oak Park Fenwick 14:23 2 1986 AA
Sam Romanoski Junior Lake Zurich 14:23 2 2001 AA
Evan Jager Junior Algonquin Jacobs 14:23 3 2005 AA
Kyle Gibson Senior Naperville North 14:23 4 2008 AAA
82 Robin Liddell Senior Decatur 14:24 10 1973
Dave Finnistead Senior Oswego 14:24 4 1975
Craig Van Dyke Senior Maywood Proviso East 14:24 1 1983 AA
Edwardo Torres Senior Wheeling 14:24 3 1998 AA
Tim Keller Senior West Chicago 14:24 2 1999 AA
Dan Chenoweth Senior Geneseo 14:24 4 2006 AA
David Grange Senior Aurora Marmion Academy 14:24 5 2006 AA
89 Mike Patton Senior Chicago St. Ignatius 14:24.5 1 1980 AA
90 Steve Chaplin Senior Glenview Glenbrook South 14:25 5 1975
Mike Sokolewicz Junior Harvey Thornton 14:25 3 1978 AA
Larry Head Senior Oak Park-River Forest 14:25 3 1981 AA
Aaron Rogers Senior Chicago Vocational 14:25 2 1987 AA
Mat Smoody Senior Palatine 14:25 4 2007 AAA
95 Kip Smith Senior Oak Park-River Forest 14:26 4 1974
John Olszewski Senior Chicago Gordon Tech 14:26 8 1976 AA
Tom Wuchte Senior DeKalb 14:26 4 1977 AA
Mike Kirk Senior Dolton Thornridge 14:26 4 1979 AA
Larry Head Junior Oak Park-River Forest 14:26 2 1980 AA
Bob Dunphey Senior Schaumburg 14:26 3 1980 AA
Jim White Junior Elmhurst York 14:26 2 1983 AA
Dan Glaz Senior Palos Hills Stagg 14:26 3 2000 AA
Kevin Havel Sophomore Arlington Heights Hersey 14:26 4 2005 AA
Eric Dettman Senior Elmhurst York 14:26 5 2005 AA
Jesse Luciano Senior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:26 6 2005 AA
Steve Sulkin Junior Elmhurst York 14:26 5 2007 AAA
Michael Clevenger Senior Decatur MacArthur 14:26 1 2011 AA
108 Jim Keen Senior Riverside-Brookfield 14:27 6 1975
Mike Matteson Senior Aurora West 14:27 9 1976 AA
Nick Whiteside Senior Mt. Vernon 14:27 5 1979 AA
Jack Park Senior Pekin 14:27 3 1983 AA
Everett Whiteside Senior Mt. Vernon 14:27 3 1987 AA
William McCann Senior Decatur MacArthur 14:27 2 2003 AA
Cody Webster Senior East Moline United 14:27 3 2010 AAA
Alex Riba Junior O’Fallon 14:27 2 2011 AAA
116 Bill Santino Senior Crystal Lake 14:28 11 1973
Bob McCarty Senior Elmhurst York 14:28 5 1974
Jim McHugh Senior Hillside Proviso West 14:28 7 1975
Steve Senf Senior Des Plaines Mane South 14:28 10 1976 AA
Darryl Robinson Senior Arlington Heights Forest View 14:28 11 1976 AA
Rod Willems Junior Moline 14:28 5 1977 AA
David Halle Senior Rockford Guilford 14:28 4 1983 AA
Tyno Carter Senior Peoria Richwoods 14:28 5 1983 AA
Mark Deady Junior Lincolnshire Stevenson 14:28 6 1983 AA
Jim Gibson Senior Lake Forest 14:28 1 1985 AA
Blake Stepien Junior St. Charles 14:28 3 1986 AA
Mark Battista Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central 14:28 6 2006 AA
Tom Robbins Senior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:28 7 2006 AA
Andrew Smith Senior Elmhurst York 14:28 2 2009 AAA
Jack Driggs Junior Elmhurst York 14:28 3 2009 AAA
Malachy Schrobilgen Senior Oak Park-River Forest 14:28 3 2011 AAA
Steve Schroeder Senior Monticello 14:28 1 2011 A
133 Lee Ericson Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:29 2 1971
Tom Burridge Senior Batavia 14:29 12 1973
Dana Hiserote Senior Peoria Central 14:29 13 1973
Jim Keen Junior Riverside-Brookfield 14:29 6 1974
Blake Stepien Senior St. Charles 14:29 4 1987 AA
Jorge Torres Sophomore Wheeling 14:29 1 1996 AA
Sean McNamara Junior Elmhurst York 14:29 3 2003 AA
Matt Dettman Senior Elmhurst York 14:29 7 2005 AA
Christian Escareno Senior Rolling Meadows 14:29 8 2005 AA
Garrett Sweatt Senior Edwardsville 14:29 4 2011 AAA
143 Jim Buell Senior Mt. Morris 14:30 3 1971
Bill Santino Junior Crystal Lake 14:30 5 1972
Greg Geronimo Senior Chicago Marist 14:30 7 1974
Bob Hicks Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:30 12 1976 AA
Tom Johnson Junior Palatine 14:30 13 1976 AA
Brian Payne Junior Chicago Brother Rice 14:30 14 1976 AA
Sam Hooker Junior Barrington 14:30 6 1979 AA
Pat Joyce Senior Lincolnshire Stevenson 14:30 1 1992 AA
Adam Wallace Senior Deerfield 14:30 3 1997 AA
Tom Achtien Junior Elmhurst York 14:30 8 2006 AA
Jereme Atchison Senior Buffalo Grove 14:30 5 2011 AAA
154 Jim White Senior Elmhurst York 14:30.5 1 1984 AA
155 Gary Mandehr Senior Antioch 14:31 4 1971
John Unger Junior Riverside-Brookfield 14:31 6 1972
Dan Gilchrist Sophomore Rockford East 14:31 14 1973
Dave Valentine Junior Northbrook Glenbrook North 14:31 4 1978 AA
Jim Westphal Senior Oak Park-River Forest 14:31 4 1986 AA
Adam White Senior Peoria Notre Dame 14:31 2 1993 AA
Jesse Barnes Senior Batavia 14:31 2 1996 AA
Tony Rakaric Senior Palatine 14:31 4 2000 AA
Stephen Pifer Junior Edwardsville 14:31 3 2001 AA
Bruce MacTaggart Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:31 9 2005 AA
Aaron Beattie Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:31 4 2009 AAA
Jack Stapleton Senior Oak Park-River Forest 14:31 4 2010 AAA
167 Jim Hurt Senior Hillside Proviso West 14:32 5 1971
Tony Magdaleno Senior Woodstock 14:32 7 1972
Tom Wuchte Sophomore DeKalb 14:32 8 1975
Ralph Caron Junior Chicago Marist 14:32 5 1978 AA
Ty Wolf Senior Oswego 14:32 4 1980 AA
Chuck Sherline Senior Mattoon 14:32 4 1981 AA
Matt Macievic Senior Chicago DeLaSalle 14:32 1 1995 AA
Mark Pilja Senior Naperville North 14:32 4 1997 AA
Dan Trainor Senior Freeport 14:32 3 1999 AA
Paul Jellema Senior Lansing Illiana Christian 14:32 1 2001 A
Sean McNamara Senior Elmhurst York 14:32 1 2004 AA
Charlie Hatch Senior Nashville 14:32 2 2005 A
Danny Pawola Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:32 5 2008 AAA
Nico Composto Junior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:32 6 2008 AAA
Malachy Schrobilgen Junior Oak Park-River Forest 14:32 5 2010 AAA
Todd Ford Senior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:32 6 2011 AAA
Tyler Yunk Junior Belvidere North 14:32 2 2011 AA
184 Dave Allen Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:33 8 1972
John Herbert Senior Hinsdale Central 14:33 9 1975
Keith Hampton Junior Deerfield 14:33 15 1976 AA
Curt Hoffman Senior Elmhurst York 14:33 6 1977 AA
Keith Hampton Senior Deerfield 14:33 7 1977 AA
David Haller Senior Elmhurst York 14:33 7 1979 AA
Mark Scherier Junior Metamora 14:33 5 1986 AA
Brendan Gaffney Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:33 4 1999 AA
Stephen Pifer Senior Edwardsville 14:33 1 2002 AA
Michael Fry Senior Elmhurst York 14:33 9 2006 AA
Luke Ryan Senior Downers Grove North 14:33 10 2006 AA
Kyle Engnell Senior Lockport Township 14:33 6 2007 AAA
Nathan Troester Senior Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 14:33 7 2007 AAA
Zach Dahleen Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:33 7 2008 AAA
Erik Peterson Junior Barrington 14:33 6 2010 AAA
David Eckhart Senior Park Ridge Maine South 14:33 7 2010 AAA
Pat Juras Senior Lake Zurich 14:33 7 2011 AAA
Jesse Reiser Sophomore McHenry 14:33 7 2012 AAA
Zack Smith Junior Downers Grove North 14:33 8 2012 AAA
Riley McInerney Senior Charleston 14:33 3 2012 AA
204 Jerry George Senior Danville 14:34 9 1972
Les Orlow Junior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:34 15 1973
Ken Caldwell Junior Lake Forest 14:34 8 1974
Leo Lenting Senior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:34 9 1974
Bob Weilmuenster Senior Belleville West 14:34 8 1977 AA
Larry Troemel Junior South Holland Thornwood 14:34 6 1978 AA
Steve Strevell Senior Naperville North 14:34 5 1980 AA
Curtis Yanko Senior Park Forest Rich East 14:34 5 1981 AA
Ed  Slowikowski Senior Darien Hinsdale South 14:34 2 1984 AA
Tony Daniel Senior Chicago Mendel Catholic 14:34 6 1986 AA
Juan Ortega Junior Berwyn-Cicero Morton 14:34 5 1997 AA
Adam Palumbo Senior Elmhurst York 14:34 5 1999 AA
Mark Battista Junior New Lenox Lincoln-Way Central 14:34 10 2005 AA
Danny Pawola Junior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:34 8 2007 AAA
Andrew Larsen Senior Aurora Marmion Academy 14:34 8 2008 AAA
Chris Spudic Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:34 5 2009 AAA
Sam Telfer Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:34 8 2010 AAA
Joe McAsey Senior Minooka 14:34 9 2010 AAA
Benjamin Silver Senior Downers Grove North 14:34 10 2010 AAA
223 Bruce Franks Senior Springfield Southeast 14:35 10 1972
Dave Erdal Senior Waukegan East 14:35 10 1975
Doug Diekema Senior Wheaton North 14:35 16 1976 AA
Tom Johnson Senior Palatine 14:35 9 1977 AA
Tom Newell Senior Highland Park 14:35 7 1978 AA
K.C. Keeney Senior Park Forest Rich East 14:35 8 1979 AA
Richard Seyferlich Senior Elmhurst York 14:35 6 1980 AA
Rex Armstrong Senior Elmhurst York 14:35 6 1981 AA
Robert Cull Senior Lombard Montini 14:35 7 1983 AA
Tom Pruimm Senior Tinley Park Andrew 14:35 7 1986 AA
Dan Nolan Sophomore Naperville Central 14:35 5 1987 AA
Bob Watson Senior Palatine 14:35 1 1989 AA
Jonathan Berning Senior Chicago Marist 14:35 6 1997 AA
Chris Siemers Senior Bensenville Fenton 14:35 4 1998 AA
Adam Roche Senior Elmhurst York 14:35 5 2000 AA
Andy Napier Senior Antioch 14:35 4 2003 AA
Noble Schermerhorn Senior Deerfield 14:35 11 2006 AA
Mat Smoody Junior Palatine 14:35 12 2006 AA
Chris DeSilva Senior St. Charles North 14:35 9 2007 AAA
David McWilliams Senior Naperville North 14:35 9 2008 AAA
Michael Clevenger Junior Decatur MacArthur 14:35 1 2010 AA
244 Troy Maddux Junior Streator Woodland 14:35.1 1 1984 A
245 Bryan Barnett Senior Palatine 14:36 6 1971
Arnie Jackson Junior Schaumburg 14:36 11 1972
Paul Waganeer Senior South Holland Thornwood 14:36 16 1973
Mike Sawyer Senior Alton 14:36 10 1974
Terry Bauer Junior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:36 11 1975
Jay Avery Senior Wheaton North 14:36 17 1976 AA
John MacDonald Senior Downers Grove North 14:36 10 1977 AA
Dave Wilson Senior Chicago Gordon Tech 14:36 11 1977 AA
Doug Jones Senior St. Charles 14:36 8 1978 AA
Larry Troemel Senior South Holland Thornwood 14:36 9 1979 AA
Stuart Allen Senior Barrington 14:36 7 1980 AA
Chris Burd Senior Barrington 14:36 8 1980 AA
James Shavers Senior Evanston Township 14:36 7 1981 AA
Patrick McGhee Senior Aurora East 14:36 8 1983 AA
Neal West Senior Centralia 14:36 8 1986 AA
Tony Laskowski Senior Downers Grove North 14:36 6 1987 AA
Nick Thiel Senior Naperville North 14:36 2 1990 AA
Chris Brown Senior Libertyville 14:36 2 1992 AA
Nathan Purcell Junior Salem 14:36 7 1997 AA
Peter Cioni Senior Elmhurst York 14:36 6 1999 AA
Eduardo Borjon Junior Downers Grove North 14:36 6 2000 AA
Brian Rae Senior Naperville North 14:36 7 2000 AA
Rich Eber Senior Chicago Brother Rice 14:36 10 2007 AAA
Garrett Sweatt Junior Edwardsville 14:36 11 2010 AAA
Jack Keelan Sophomore Chicago St. Ignatius 14:36 12 2010 AAA
Michael Scolarici Senior O’Fallon 14:36 13 2010 AAA
Erik Peterson Senior Barrington 14:36 8 2011 AAA
272 Craig Young Sophomore Stillman Valley 14:37 12 1972
Gary Marshak Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:37 13 1972
John Creevy Senior Hillside Proviso West 14:37 12 1975
Rod Schuldt Senior Rock Falls 14:37 18 1976 AA
Tom Ross Junior Palatine Fremd 14:37 12 1977 AA
Steve Gramsch Senior Aurora West 14:37 9 1978 AA
Jim Knudsen Junior Lockport Township 14:37 9 1980 AA
Dan Riley Senior Niles Notre Dame 14:37 10 1980 AA
Gary Baxter Junior Homewood-Flossmoor 14:37 8 1981 AA
Jorge Torres Freshman Wheeling 14:37 2 1995 AA
Micah Vandenend Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:37 7 1999 AA
Pat Rizzo Senior Schaumburg 14:37 8 2000 AA
Jacob Nachel Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:37 11 2005 AA
Mark Derrick Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:37 9 2011 AAA
Steven Salvano Junior Buffalo Grove 14:37 9 2012 AAA
287 Jim Picken Senior East Peoria 14:38 14 1972
Bob Hicks Junior Orland Park Sandburg 14:38 13 1975
Rod Willems Sophomore Moline 14:38 19 1976 AA
Tom Stevens Junior Deerfield 14:38 13 1977 AA
Tom Ross Senior Palatine Fremd 14:38 10 1978 AA
Mike Sokolewicz Senior Harvey Thornton 14:38 10 1979 AA
Lou Guerra Senior Palatine 14:38 11 1980 AA
Mitch McCormick Senior Franklin Park-Northlake Leyden 14:38 2 1985 AA
Nick Schwartz Senior Centralia 14:38 7 1987 AA
Andy Janssen Senior Naperville Central 14:38 5 1998 AA
Adam Roche Junior Elmhurst York 14:38 8 1999 AA
Paul Kulisek Senior Woodstock 14:38 9 2000 AA
Matt Withrow Junior Tinley Park Andrew 14:38 2 2002 AA
Kyle Saginus Senior Lockport Township 14:38 5 2003 AA
Luke Ryan Junior Downers Grove North 14:38 12 2005 AA
Jakub Kolacz Senior Naperville North 14:38 13 2005 AA
Josh Stein Senior Aurora Marmion Academy 14:38 11 2007 AAA
Gerardo Perez Senior Lake Zurich 14:38 10 2008 AAA
Victor Delatorre Senior Lake Zurich 14:38 14 2010 AAA
Micah Beller Senior Skokie Niles North 14:38 10 2012 AAA
Michael Matuiak Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:38 11 2012 AAA
308 Jim Brown Senior Wheaton St. Francis 14:39 15 1972
Reo Rorem Senior Gilman 14:39 14 1975
Jim Galen Junior Dolton Thornridge 14:39 20 1976 AA
Todd McCallister Junior Deerfield 14:39 21 1976 AA
Mike Baker Senior Granite City North 14:39 14 1977 AA
Mike Kirk Junior Dolton Thornridge 14:39 11 1978 AA
Ty Wolf Junior Oswego 14:39 11 1979 AA
Mike Egle Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:39 12 1979 AA
Rick Schroer Senior Elmhurst York 14:39 12 1980 AA
Brian Stephens Senior Bloomington 14:39 9 1981 AA
John Weigel Junior Metamora 14:39 3 1990 AA
Edwardo Torres Junior Wheeling 14:39 8 1997 AA
Peter Stasilius Senior Elmhurst York 14:39 10 2000 AA
Paul Jellema Junior Lansing Illiana Christian 14:39 1 2000 A
Jonathan Popejoy Senior Wheaton-Warrenville South 14:39 14 2005 AA
Ryan Jacobs Senior Rockton Hononegah 14:39 13 2006 AA
Taylor Soltys Junior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:39 15 2010 AAA
Billy Fayette Senior Hinsdale Central 14:39 16 2010 AAA
Pat Juras Junior Lake Zurich 14:39 17 2010 AAA
Alex Brend Senior Lake Zurich 14:39 18 2010 AAA
Kevin Wood Senior Lincolnshire Stevenson 14:39 19 2010 AAA
Joe Cowlin Senior Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 14:39 4 2012 AA
Garrett Lee Senior Belvidere North 14:39 5 2012 AA
331 Brent McLain Senior Benton 14:39.5 1 1982 AA
332 Dana Hiserote Junior Peoria Central 14:40 16 1972
Bob McCarty Junior Elmhurst York 14:40 17 1973
John Filosa Sophomore Palatine Fremd 14:40 11 1974
Mike Hormann Junior Chicago Lane Tech 14:40 12 1974
Mark Tomasik Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:40 15 1975
Mark McCallister Junior Deerfield 14:40 22 1976 AA
Steve Johnson Senior Arlington Heights Hersey 14:40 12 1978 AA
Steve Pugsley Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14:40 13 1978 AA
Phil Williams Senior Elmhurst York 14:40 14 1978 AA
Bob Anderson Junior Plainfield Central 14:40 13 1979 AA
Dave Donlan Senior Peoria Richwoods 14:40 14 1979 AA
Pete Brousil Sophomore Hoffman Estates 14:40 13 1980 AA
Darryl Frerker Senior Highland 14:40 10 1981 AA
Robert Cull Junior Lombard Montini 14:40 2 1982 AA
Andy Estes Senior Palatine 14:40 3 1982 AA
Mark Oberle Senior Morton 14:40 9 1983 AA
Bill Gould Sophomore Palatine Fremd 14:40 9 1986 AA
Jeff Kaldahl Senior Schaumburg 14:40 3 1995 AA
Marius Bakken Senior Elmhurst York 14:40 4 1995 AA
Sam Romanoski Senior Lake Zurich 14:40 3 2002 AA
Brad Topol Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:40 6 2003 AA
Jonathan Popejoy Sophomore Wheaton-Warrenville South 14:40 7 2003 AA
Dan Curran Senior Naperville North 14:40 8 2003 AA
Michael Fry Junior Elmhurst York 14:40 15 2005 AA
Dustin Davis Senior Edwardsville 14:40 16 2005 AA
Anthony Gregorio Senior Palatine 14:40 20 2010 AAA
Riley McInerney Junior Charleston 14:40 3 2011 AA
John Wold Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:40 4 2011 AA
Ryan Burgoon Senior Barrington 14:40 12 2012 AAA
Jake Brown Senior Mt. Zion 14:40 2 2012 A
Pat Blaney Senior Lisle Benet Academy 14:41 7 1971
363 Paul Hansen Junior Lombard Montini 14:41 17 1972
Scott Brown Senior Elmhurst York 14:41 18 1973
Mark Johnson Senior Mahomet-Seymour 14:41 13 1974
Tom Savage Junior Northfield New Trier West 14:41 16 1975
Chris Drennan Senior Downers Grove North 14:41 23 1976 AA
Kevin Millon Senior Elmhurst York 14:41 24 1976 AA
Jeff Bridges Senior Des Plaines Maine West 14:41 25 1976 AA
Rich Krusiwyk Junior Aurora West 14:41 15 1979 AA
Kevin Fry Senior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:41 14 1980 AA
Scott Ventura Senior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:41 10 1983 AA
Nick Schwartz Junior Centralia 14:41 10 1986 AA
Scott Lilley Senior Schaumburg 14:41 2 1989 AA
Jason Rush Senior Palos Hills Stagg 14:41 4 1990 AA
Pat Joyce Junior Lincolnshire Stevenson 14:41 1 1991 AA
Ryan Tiesing Junior Naperville Central 14:41 6 1998 AA
Mike Cropper Senior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:41 7 1998 AA
Brian Rae Junior Naperville North 14:41 9 1999 AA
Gerardo Herrera Sophomore Wheeling 14:41 11 2000 AA
Ryan Kuphall Junior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:41 9 2003 AA
Sagar Patel Senior Palatine 14:41 14 2006 AA
Steve Sulkin Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:41 15 2006 AA
Chase Kadlec Senior Wheaton North 14:41 12 2007 AAA
Jereme Atchison Junior Buffalo Grove 14:41 21 2010 AAA
Ari Rothschild Senior Highland Park 14:41 22 2010 AAA
David Groeber Senior Aurora Waubonsie Valley 14:41 23 2010 AAA
Martin Martinez Senior Gurnee Warren 14:41 13 2012 AAA
Joey Santillo Senior Minooka 14:41 14 2012 AAA
Jon Vaccaro Senior Park Ridge Maine South 14:41 15 2012 AAA
391 Jay Sheldon Senior Maywood Proviso East 14:42 8 1971
Jeff Klemann Senior Elmhurst York 14:42 18 1972
Dave Garizales Junior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:42 14 1974
Joe Sheeran Senior Grayslake 14:42 17 1975
George Whitten Senior Deerfield 14:42 15 1978 AA
Carl Bicicchi Senior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:42 16 1978 AA
Mike Patton Junior Chicago St. Ignatius 14:42 16 1979 AA
Doug Horn Senior Elmhurst York 14:42 17 1979 AA
Craig Steele Senior Hoffman Estates 14:42 3 1985 AA
Bob Cisler Senior Darien Hinsdale South 14:42 11 1986 AA
Matt Kendall Senior Northbrook Glenbrook North 14:42 12 1986 AA
Tony Fernatt Senior Beecher 14:42 1 1986 A
Mario Vesey Junior Rock Island 14:42 8 1987 AA
Mario Vesey Senior Rock Island 14:42 1 1988 AA
Ted Higgins Senior Naperville North 14:42 3 1996 AA
Brad Bennett Senior Hoffman Estates 14:42 8 1998 AA
Dan Haut Junior Lockport Township 14:42 10 1999 AA
Emmanuel Wilbourn Senior East St. Louis-Senior 14:42 12 2000 AA
Brent Cunningham Senior Chicago Brother Rice 14:42 4 2002 AA
Eric MacTaggart Junior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:42 5 2002 AA
Tom Achtien Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:42 17 2005 AA
Kyle Gibson Sophomore Naperville North 14:42 16 2006 AA
Mike Spain Senior Schaumburg 14:42 17 2006 AA
Derek Ericson Senior Crystal Lake Central 14:42 18 2006 AA
Andrew Nelson Senior Geneva 14:42 11 2008 AAA
Kosta Papazoglou Senior Skokie Niles North 14:42 24 2010 AAA
Tyler Yunk Sophomore Belvidere North 14:42 2 2010 AA
Taylor Soltys Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:42 10 2011 AAA
Alex Milner Senior Lake Zurich 14:42 16 2012 AAA
420 Dennis Jullison Junior Elmhurst York 14:43 9 1971
Bob Scholz Senior Lisle Benet Academy 14:43 19 1972
Larry Turilli Senior Hillside Proviso West 14:43 19 1973
Ron Craker Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:43 20 1973
Tim Pittman Senior Urbana 14:43 21 1973
Brad Fryer Senior Elmwood 14:43 18 1975
Jeff Benson Senior Rockford West 14:43 19 1975
Jeff Small Senior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:43 20 1975
Pete Ffitch Senior Rock Island Alleman 14:43 26 1976 AA
Mike Wolfe Senior Zion-Benton 14:43 27 1976 AA
Steve Arch Senior Princeton 14:43 28 1976 AA
Tracy Cahill Senior Oswego 14:43 15 1977 AA
K.C. Keeney Junior Park Forest Rich East 14:43 17 1978 AA
Richard Seyferlich Junior Elmhurst York 14:43 18 1979 AA
Paul Baffes Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:43 19 1979 AA
Mike Diverde Senior Schaumburg 14:43 11 1981 AA
Richard Curley Senior Winnetka New Trier 14:43 4 1982 AA
Tom Milroy Senior Loves Park Harlem 14:43 5 1982 AA
David Egan Senior Chatham-Glenwood 14:43 11 1983 AA
Jim DeBeers Senior Batavia 14:43 13 1986 AA
Ben Wolf Senior Oswego 14:43 9 1987 AA
Nick Thiel Junior Naperville North 14:43 3 1989 AA
David Gonzalez Sophomore Bolingbrook 14:43 3 1993 AA
Mark Pilja Junior Naperville North 14:43 4 1996 AA
Arturo Cabral Senior Bensenville Fenton 14:43 9 1997 AA
Tim Hachmeister Senior Aurora Illinois Math & Science Acad 14:43 13 2000 AA
David Rae Senior Naperville North 14:43 14 2000 AA
Anthony Manfrin Junior Carpentersville-Dundee Crown 14:43 6 2009 AAA
Peter Tomkiewicz Senior Palatine 14:43 11 2011 AAA
Pat Niyork Senior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:43 12 2011 AAA
Alex Baker Junior Crystal Lake Central 14:43 5 2011 AA
Ryan Speir Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:43 17 2012 AAA
Joe Singleton Junior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:43 6 2012 AA
Jamison Dale Senior Chicago Jones Prep 14:43 7 2012 AA
454 John Jacobson Senior Cornell 14:43.1 1 1982 A
455 Rick Phalen Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:44 10 1971
Bill Patterson Senior Peoria Richwoods 14:44 11 1971
Tom Howell Senior Wheaton Central 14:44 20 1972
Randy Adler Junior Alton 14:44 21 1975
John Sullivan Junior Dolton Thornridge 14:44 29 1976 AA
Dave Giles Senior Highland Park 14:44 16 1977 AA
Fred Brown Senior East Peoria 14:44 18 1978 AA
Craig Bauer Junior Deerfield 14:44 19 1978 AA
Stan Ozarowski Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:44 20 1979 AA
Paul Kivela Senior Hinsdale Central 14:44 12 1981 AA
Jim White Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:44 6 1982 AA
David Egan Junior Chatham-Glenwood 14:44 7 1982 AA
Sean Corrigan Junior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:44 12 1983 AA
Rick Miller Senior Schaumburg 14:44 4 1989 AA
Nathan Purcell Senior Salem 14:44 9 1998 AA
Gerald Hlinsky Senior Downers Grove North 14:44 15 2000 AA
Erik Sloan Junior Winnetka New Trier 14:44 16 2000 AA
Jesse Luciano Sophomore Villa Park Willowbrook 14:44 10 2003 AA
Kevin Adamowski Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:44 19 2006 AA
Martin Grady Junior Oak Park Fenwick 14:44 12 2008 AAA
Joe Stewart Senior Aurora Metea Valley 14:44 13 2011 AAA
Robert Taylor Senior Park Ridge Maine South 14:44 18 2012 AAA
Joseph Suarez Sophomore Plainfield East 14:44 19 2012 AAA
478 Paul Sewell Junior Rockford Guilford 14:45 12 1971
Mike Buhmann Junior Norridge Ridgewood 14:45 22 1973
Mark Avery Senior Mattoon 14:45 23 1973
Steve Chaplin Junior Glenview Glenbrook South 14:45 15 1974
Bill Ressiguie Senior Deerfield 14:45 22 1975
Jeff Bridges Junior Des Plaines Maine West 14:45 23 1975
Bob Feller Senior East Moline United 14:45 30 1976 AA
Bob Weilmuenster Junior Belleville West 14:45 31 1976 AA
Rich Humphrey Junior Springfield Southeast 14:45 32 1976 AA
John Sullivan Senior Dolton Thornridge 14:45 17 1977 AA
Jim Galen Senior Dolton Thornridge 14:45 18 1977 AA
Perry Edinger Senior Mattoon 14:45 20 1978 AA
Tim Vandergrift Junior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:45 21 1978 AA
Johnnie Gill Senior Chicago Fenger 14:45 15 1980 AA
Jim Murphy Senior Hoffman Estates 14:45 16 1980 AA
Pat McCann Senior Rockford East 14:45 14 1986 AA
Jason Rush Junior Palos Hills Stagg 14:45 4 1989 AA
Rick Montalvo Senior West Chicago 14:45 5 1990 AA
Mark Reed Senior Lockport Township 14:45 5 1995 AA
Todd Quednau Senior Downers Grove North 14:45 11 1999 AA
Sam Romanoski Sophomore Lake Zurich 14:45 17 2000 AA
Erik Werden Senior Charleston 14:45 6 2002 AA
Matt DeSilva Senior St. Charles North 14:45 18 2005 AA
Jimmy Riddle Junior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:45 20 2006 AA
Aaron Beattie Sophomore Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:45 13 2007 AAA
Pat Lesiewicz Junior Schaumburg 14:45 13 2008 AAA
Nicholas Kirk Senior Downers Grove South 14:45 14 2011 AAA
Scott Milling Junior Elmhurst York 14:45 15 2011 AAA
Jamison Dale Junior Chicago Jones Prep 14:45 6 2011 AA
Luke O’Connor Senior Chicago Jones Prep 14:45 8 2012 AA
508 Al Anderson Senior Elmhurst York 14:46 13 1971
Tim Smith Senior Chicago St. Ignatius 14:46 24 1973
Mike Freeman Senior East Peoria 14:46 25 1973
Bill Bandy Senior Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 14:46 16 1974
Dave Carizales Senior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:46 24 1975
Greg Hogg Junior Lebanon 14:46 25 1975
Tim Warneke Senior Crete-Monee 14:46 22 1978 AA
Robert Ragusin Senior Elmhurst York 14:46 23 1978 AA
Rick Schroer Junior Danville 14:46 21 1979 AA
Tom Barrett Senior Palatine 14:46 17 1980 AA
Dan Moore Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:46 18 1980 AA
Jeff Suhy Senior Schaumburg 14:46 8 1982 AA
Pat Tierney Senior Burbank St. Laurence 14:46 13 1983 AA
Pat McDaniel Senior Crystal Lake Central 14:46 14 1983 AA
Chris Heldt Senior Chicago Heights Bloom Trail 14:46 4 1985 AA
Jamie Barnes Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:46 10 1987 AA
Nicholas Setta Sophomore Lockport Township 14:46 5 1996 AA
Peter Muller Senior Chicago University 14:46 1 1996 A
Peter Stasilius Junior Elmhurst York 14:46 12 1999 AA
Dustin Franckey Senior Eureka 14:46 1 1999 A
David Mitchell Senior Downers Grove South 14:46 18 2000 AA
Mike Wood Senior Chicago Marist 14:46 19 2000 AA
Eli Baker Senior Marion 14:46 20 2000 AA
Matt Withrow Sophomore Tinley Park Andrew 14:46 4 2001 AA
Micky Cobrin Senior Lincolnshire Stevenson 14:46 7 2002 AA
Nick Dunn Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:46 11 2003 AA
Glenn Morris Sophomore Palatine 14:46 12 2003 AA
Justin Smith Junior Orland Park Sandburg 14:46 19 2005 AA
Chase Kadlec Junior Wheaton North 14:46 21 2006 AA
Ryan Hoklas Senior Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 14:46 22 2006 AA
Michael Scolarici Junior O’Fallon 14:46 7 2009 AAA
Travis Morrison Senior Schaumburg 14:46 25 2010 AAA
Trevor Kuehr Senior Lake Zurich 14:46 20 2012 AAA
Jonah Hanig Senior Highland Park 14:46 21 2012 AAA
Johnny Leverenz Junior Danville 14:46 9 2012 AA
543 Doug Drogenmuller Senior Winnebago 14:46.4 1 1976 A
544 Eric Volkert Senior Peoria Bergan 14:46.9 1 1980 A
545 Larry Gnapp Senior Chicago Lane Tech 14:47 14 1971
Charles Barbour Senior Des Plaines Maine West 14:47 21 1972
Lee Erickson Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:47 26 1973
John Herbert Junior Hinsdale Central 14:47 17 1974
Ron Wartgow Senior Belvidere 14:47 26 1975
Jay Rutherford Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14:47 19 1977 AA
Rich Humphrey Senior Springfield Southeast 14:47 20 1977 AA
Paul Sagendorph Senior Libertyville 14:47 24 1978 AA
Arthur Brooks Senior East St. Louis-Lincoln 14:47 25 1978 AA
Michael Newman Senior Elmhurst York 14:47 22 1979 AA
Gary Baxter Sophomore Homewood-Flossmoor 14:47 19 1980 AA
Billy Tuck Senior Peoria Manual 14:47 15 1983 AA
Curt Krumweide Senior Hillside Proviso West 14:47 16 1983 AA
David Racey Junior Jacksonville 14:47 17 1983 AA
Rodney Chambers Senior Chicago Mendel Catholic 14:47 5 1985 AA
Ryan Cahill Junior Northbrook Glenbrook North 14:47 6 1985 AA
Tony Fernatt Junior Beecher 14:47 2 1985 A
Joe Perez Junior Moline 14:47 11 1987 AA
Dan Mazur Senior Franklin Park-Northlake Leyden 14:47 6 1990 AA
Scott Lidskin Senior Glenview Glenbrook South 14:47 2 1991 AA
Adam White Junior Peoria Notre Dame 14:47 3 1992 AA
Craig Gundlach Senior Elmhurst York 14:47 4 1993 AA
Rob Doyle Senior Chicago Marist 14:47 6 1996 AA
David Zabel Senior Carol Stream Glenbard North 14:47 7 1996 AA
Frank Velasquez Senior Wheeling 14:47 21 2000 AA
Steve Wilson Senior Elmwood 14:47 1 2000 A
Jason Bill Senior Manlius Bureau Valley 14:47 2 2001 A
Tim Entwistle Senior Lincolnshire Stevenson 14:47 20 2005 AA
Kevin McDowell Sophomore Geneva 14:47 14 2008 AAA
Clint Kliem Senior Burlington Central 14:47 7 2011 AA
Will Brewster Senior Grayslake Central 14:47 8 2011 AA
Caleb Beck Senior Oswego 14:47 22 2012 AAA
Kyle Mattes Junior Elmhurst York 14:47 23 2012 AAA
Johnathan Schaap Senior Mahomet-Seymour 14:47 10 2012 AA
579 Curt Otsby Senior Riverside-Brookfield 14:48 15 1971
Gary Russell Senior Jacksonville 14:48 16 1971
Don Albert Senior Riverside-Brookfield 14:48 22 1972
Randy Huffman Senior Riverside-Brookfield 14:48 27 1973
Tony Paul Senior Des Plaines Maine West 14:48 18 1974
Les Orlow Senior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:48 19 1974
Richie Harris Senior Lake Forest 14:48 20 1974
Wilson Fieldhouse Senior Palatine Fremd 14:48 21 1974
Lloyd Kulisek Senior Woodstock 14:48 27 1975
Mike Hormann Senior Chicago Lane Tech 14:48 28 1975
Steve Halsey Senior Downers Grove North 14:48 29 1975
Jerry Bellmyer Senior Moline 14:48 33 1976 AA
Chuck Elliott Junior Palatine 14:48 34 1976 AA
Bill Moran Junior Harvey Thornton 14:48 35 1976 AA
Ben Sanchez Senior Wheeling 14:48 21 1977 AA
Mark Chase Senior Danville 14:48 22 1977 AA
Sebastian Wschiansky Senior Lake Zurich 14:48 23 1979 AA
Tim Vandergrift Senior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:48 24 1979 AA
Mike Eisele Senior Woodstock Marian Catholic 14:48 2 1980 A
Doug Schroer Junior Elmhurst York 14:48 13 1981 AA
Richard Werkheiser Senior Geneseo Darnall 14:48 14 1981 AA
Jon Thanos Senior Hinsdale Central 14:48 9 1982 AA
Brad Todden Senior Metamora 14:48 18 1983 AA
Chris Langlois Senior Northbrook Glenbrook North 14:48 19 1983 AA
Eric Suender Senior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:48 7 1985 AA
Bill Gould Junior Palatine Fremd 14:48 12 1987 AA
Andy Homoly Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:48 13 1987 AA
Scott Maddux Senior Streator Woodland 14:48 1 1987 A
Ryan Krietsch Senior Darien Hinsdale South 14:48 7 1990 AA
Arturo Cabral Junior Bensenville Fenton 14:48 8 1996 AA
William Artope Junior Evanston Township 14:48 13 1999 AA
Nick Farina Senior Barrington 14:48 21 2005 AA
Jon Roberts Senior Schaumburg 14:48 23 2006 AA
Myles Scott-Stirn Senior Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 14:48 14 2007 AAA
Jeffrey Thode Junior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:48 15 2007 AAA
Moe Bahrini Senior Vernon Hills 14:48 2 2007 AA
Chris Hayek Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:48 15 2008 AAA
Martin Grady Senior Oak Park Fenwick 14:48 8 2009 AAA
Andrew Sandoval Senior Plainfield North 14:48 26 2010 AAA
Chase Coffey Senior Farmington 14:48 1 2010 A
Joey Santillo Junior Minooka 14:48 16 2011 AAA
Alex Mimlitz Senior Elmhurst York 14:48 24 2012 AAA
Jimmy Qiao Senior Naperville North 14:48 25 2012 AAA
Forrest Smoes Junior Mahomet-Seymour 14:48 11 2012 AA
Jake Hoffert Sophomore Yorkville 14:48 12 2012 AA
624 Kurt Shallenberger Senior Chicago Luther North 14:49 17 1971
Mike Seifert Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:49 18 1971
Mike Marks Junior Riverside-Brookfield 14:49 23 1972
Kip Smith Junior Oak Park-River Forest 14:49 28 1973
Bob Wentz Senior Woodstock 14:49 29 1973
Charlie White Senior Harvey Thornton 14:49 30 1973
Dave Casillas Senior Joliet Central 14:49 31 1973
Bob Graham Senior DeKalb 14:49 22 1974
Reo Rorem Junior Gilman 14:49 23 1974
Paul Kinyon Senior Palatine Fremd 14:49 24 1974
Tom Englert Senior Elgin 14:49 25 1974
Jim Driscoll Senior Elmhurst York 14:49 30 1975
Terry Donohue Senior Lombard Montini 14:49 2 1976 A
Mark Sherman Senior Peoria Richwoods 14:49 23 1977 AA
Waid Johnson Junior Naperville North 14:49 26 1978 AA
Larry Head Sophomore Oak Park-River Forest 14:49 25 1979 AA
Tyno Carter Junior Peoria Richwoods 14:49 10 1982 AA
Dave Jones Junior Elmhurst York 14:49 11 1982 AA
John VanScoyoc Junior Bloomington 14:49 20 1983 AA
John Powers Junior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:49 21 1983 AA
Rick Gasparini Senior Rockford East 14:49 8 1985 AA
Everett Whiteside Junior Mt. Vernon 14:49 15 1986 AA
Jon Chermak Senior Palatine 14:49 6 1995 AA
Onecimo Guereca Senior Chicago Kennedy 14:49 10 1997 AA
Robert Breit Senior Skokie Niles North 14:49 11 1997 AA
Juan Ortega Senior Berwyn-Cicero Morton 14:49 10 1998 AA
Dan Glaz Junior Palos Hills Stagg 14:49 14 1999 AA
Stephen Pifer Sophomore Edwardsville 14:49 22 2000 AA
Samuel Watson Senior Oak Park-River Forest 14:49 8 2002 AA
Eric MacTaggart Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:49 13 2003 AA
David Grange Junior Aurora Marmion Academy 14:49 22 2005 AA
Kyle Kirchner Senior Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 14:49 24 2006 AA
Mike Strasser Senior St. Charles North 14:49 16 2007 AAA
Mark Schumacher Senior Aurora Waubonsie Valley 14:49 17 2007 AAA
Neal Anderson Senior Chatham-Glenwood 14:49 3 2007 AA
Parker Thompson Junior Tremont 14:49 1 2007 A
Tyler Jermann Junior Naperville North 14:49 16 2008 AAA
Pat Lesiewicz Senior Schaumburg 14:49 9 2009 AAA
Garrett Sweatt Sophomore Edwardsville 14:49 10 2009 AAA
Kellan Strobel Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:49 27 2010 AAA
Drew Kerschieter Senior Normal Community West 14:49 28 2010 AAA
Kevin McDowell Senior Geneva 14:49 29 2010 AAA
Justin Rehfeldt Senior Rockford Christian 14:49 2 2010 A
William Hague Senior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:49 17 2011 AAA
Alex Pierce Senior Minooka 14:49 26 2012 AAA
669 Gary Bremer Senior Massac County Metropolis 14:49.2 1 1979 A
670 Mark Capele Senior Highland St. Paul 14:49.3 1 1977 A
671 John King Junior Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 14:49.6 1 1981 A
672 Jim Wise Senior Arlington Heights Forest View 14:50 19 1971
Rodney Hopkins Senior Elgin 14:50 20 1971
John Pesek Senior Elmhurst York 14:50 24 1972
Steve Mueller Senior Addison-Addison Trail 14:50 32 1973
Dave Schroeder Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14:50 33 1973
Reo Rorem Sophomore Gilman 14:50 34 1973
Rick Latter Senior Oak Park-River Forest 14:50 35 1973
Jack Lamaster Senior East Moline United 14:50 36 1973
Todd Miller Senior Elmhurst York 14:50 26 1974
Rick Hodapp Junior Naperville 14:50 27 1974
Mike Clark Senior Harvey Thornton 14:50 31 1975
Mark McIntosh Senior Peoria Woodruff 14:50 36 1976 AA
Bob Schaefer Senior Peoria Woodruff 14:50 37 1976 AA
Tom Savage Senior Northfield New Trier West 14:50 38 1976 AA
Steve Gramsch Junior Aurora West 14:50 24 1977 AA
Alvin Strunk Senior Elmhurst York 14:50 25 1977 AA
Curt Carius Senior Morton 14:50 26 1979 AA
Dedrick Flowers Senior East St. Louis-Lincoln 14:50 12 1982 AA
Dan Hahn Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:50 13 1982 AA
Rob Maculan Senior Belvidere 14:50 22 1983 AA
Donzell Jones Junior Richton Park Rich South 14:50 23 1983 AA
Jim Gibson Junior Lake Forest 14:50 3 1984 AA
Norman Bilsbury Senior Alton 14:50 9 1985 AA
Don Bonfiglio Senior Homewood-Flossmoor 14:50 16 1986 AA
Chris Cook Senior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:50 17 1986 AA
Derek Olenek Senior Roselle Lake Park 14:50 14 1987 AA
Chris Brown Sophomore Libertyville 14:50 8 1990 AA
David Zabel Junior Carol Stream Glenbard North 14:50 7 1995 AA
Edwardo Torres Sophomore Wheeling 14:50 9 1996 AA
Jason Van Swol Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:50 12 1997 AA
Carlos Mendoza Junior Bensenville Fenton 14:50 23 2000 AA
Scot Franzin Senior Highland Park 14:50 5 2001 AA
Colin Mickow Senior Princeton 14:50 4 2007 AA
Mark Donohue Senior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:50 11 2009 AAA
Phillip Fairleigh Senior Cary-Grove 14:50 12 2009 AAA
Joe Calio Senior Mattoon 14:50 3 2010 AA
Alex Bashqawi Junior Elmhurst York 14:50 27 2012 AAA
Tony Wondaal Junior Lansing Illiana Christian 14:50 13 2012 AA
710 Mike Herthkamp Senior Centralia 14:51 21 1971
Francisco Flores Senior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:51 22 1971
Dennis Julison Senior Elmhurst York 14:51 25 1972
Ron McGhee Sophomore Chicago Engelwood 14:51 37 1973
Matt Close Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:51 28 1974
Steve Parks Senior Centralia 14:51 29 1974
Doug Diekema Junior Wheaton North 14:51 32 1975
Rich Edlund Senior East Moline United 14:51 26 1977 AA
Mark Katz Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:51 27 1979 AA
Rob Leanna Senior Woodstock 14:51 20 1980 AA
Tony Vandewalle Senior Rock Island 14:51 14 1982 AA
Mark Oberle Junior Morton 14:51 15 1982 AA
Mark Lischynsky Senior Schaumburg 14:51 10 1985 AA
Jeff Henry Senior Oswego 14:51 11 1985 AA
Dave Stanko Junior Oak Lawn 14:51 18 1986 AA
Tony Laskowski Junior Downers Grove North 14:51 19 1986 AA
Todd Orvis Senior Danville 14:51 15 1987 AA
Dan Nolan Senior Naperville Central 14:51 6 1989 AA
Ramon Lacey Senior Alton 14:51 9 1990 AA
Jason Bialka Senior Lockport Township 14:51 10 1996 AA
David Walters Senior Elmhurst York 14:51 11 1996 AA
Chris Siemers Junior Bensenville Fenton 14:51 13 1997 AA
Mike Seman Senior Hinsdale Central 14:51 14 1997 AA
Zac Sartori Junior Lockport Township 14:51 15 1999 AA
Greg Baker Senior Schaumburg 14:51 24 2000 AA
Sean Hardy Senior Naperville Central 14:51 9 2002 AA
Brandon Karchner Senior Mt. Vernon 14:51 14 2003 AA
Michael Skinner Senior Lockport Township 14:51 15 2003 AA
CoriyNanni Senior Normal Community West 14:51 25 2006 AA
Kevin O’Brien Senior Palatine 14:51 18 2007 AAA
Tyler Jermann Senior Naperville North 14:51 13 2009 AAA
Mac Ford Senior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:51 30 2010 AAA
Dan Lathrop Junior Plainfield South 14:51 28 2012 AAA
Marcelo Burbano Senior Chicago Lane Tech 14:51 29 2012 AAA
Nolan McKenna Junior Wheaton-Warrenville South 14:51 30 2012 AAA
Chris Martin Sophomore Mascoutah 14:51 14 2012 AA
Luke Hoffert Sophomore Yorkville 14:51 15 2012 AA
747 Jeff Klemann Junior Elmhurst York 14:52 23 1971
Jon Enright Senior Crystal Lake 14:52 26 1972
Layne Law Senior BethaltoCiviv Memorial 14:52 38 1973
Roger Fulton Senior Marissa 14:52 39 1973
Mark Warren Senior Northbrook Glenbrook North 14:52 30 1974
Todd Leslie Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:52 31 1974
Casey Reinking Senior Alton 14:52 32 1974
Bill Moran Senior Harvey Thornton 14:52 27 1977 AA
Brad Rongey Senior DeKalb 14:52 28 1977 AA
Lupe Marquez Junior Summit Argo 14:52 27 1978 AA
Steve Dittrich Senior Lansing Illiana Christian 14:52 21 1980 AA
Pete Brousil Junior Hoffman Estates 14:52 15 1981 AA
Kirt Davis Junior Hoopeston-East Lynn 14:52 2 1981 A
Craig Van Dyke Junior Maywood Proviso East 14:52 16 1982 AA
Ron Stahl Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:52 17 1982 AA
Jim Robertson Senior Granite City 14:52 24 1983 AA
Sean Corrigan Senior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:52 4 1984 AA
Chris Cook Junior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:52 12 1985 AA
Pat McCann Junior Rockford East 14:52 13 1985 AA
Mike Schuck Senior Schaumburg 14:52 20 1986 AA
Bob Geiger Senior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:52 16 1987 AA
Todd Lopeman Senior Pontiac 14:52 17 1987 AA
Ray Carter Freshman Centralia 14:52 18 1987 AA
Ray Raparelli Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:52 7 1989 AA
Bob Reed Senior Elmhurst York 14:52 10 1990 AA
Chris Brown Junior Libertyville 14:52 3 1991 AA
Tim Broe Senior East Peoria 14:52 1 1994 AA
Chris Bailey Senior Westmont 14:52 1 1994 A
Chris Siemers Sophomore Bensenville Fenton 14:52 12 1996 AA
Greg Targosz Junior Lockport Township 14:52 15 1997 AA
Andy Janssen Junior Naperville Central 14:52 16 1997 AA
Nicholas Setta Senior Lockport Township 14:52 11 1998 AA
Justin Amason Senior Centralia 14:52 16 1999 AA
Tom Longo Senior Northbrook Glenbrook North 14:52 6 2001 AA
Brad Topol Junior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:52 10 2002 AA
Kacey Carr Senior Downs Tri Valley 14:52 1 2002 A
Joe Curran Senior Naperville North 14:52 16 2003 AA
Michael Popejoy Senior Wheaton-Warrenville South 14:52 17 2003 AA
Ryan Jacobs Junior Rockton Hononegah 14:52 23 2005 AA
Mat Smoody Sophomore Palatine 14:52 24 2005 AA
Dorian Ulrey Senior Port Byron Riverdale 14:52 3 2005 A
Scott Speare Senior St. Charles North 14:52 26 2006 AA
Myles Scott-Stirn Junior Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 14:52 27 2006 AA
Sergio Miranda Senior Romeoville 14:52 14 2009 AAA
Jack Seeberg Senior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:52 15 2009 AAA
Jake Ferris Senior Plainfield South 14:52 16 2009 AAA
Bryce Basting Senior Normal Community West 14:52 31 2010 AAA
Alex Riba Sophomore O’Fallon 14:52 32 2010 AAA
Nick Bushelle Junior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:52 31 2012 AAA
Paxson Menard Senior Belvidere North 14:52 16 2012 AA
797 Howard Bryant Junior Granite City 14:53 24 1971
Jim Lobianco Senior Cicero Morton East 14:53 25 1971
Jim Docherty Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:53 27 1972
Pat Moyar Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:53 28 1972
Bryan Powell Senior Elk Grove Village-Elk Grove 14:53 29 1972
Tom Marino Junior Hillside Proviso West 14:53 40 1973
Steve Patterson Junior Peoria Richwoods 14:53 41 1973
Steve Decker Senior Moline 14:53 42 1973
Dave Darling Senior Princeton 14:53 33 1974
Tom Wuchte Freshman DeKalb 14:53 34 1974
Maurice Street Junior Chicago Farragut 14:53 39 1976 AA
Maurice Street Senior Chicago Farragut 14:53 29 1977 AA
Mike Warren Junior Palatine Fremd 14:53 28 1978 AA
Larry Finch Junior Metamora 14:53 22 1980 AA
Mike Clancy Senior Oak Park-River Forest 14:53 23 1980 AA
Chuck Sherline Junior Mattoon 14:53 24 1980 AA
Chris Cruetz Sophomore McHenry 14:53 18 1982 AA
Bob Cisler Junior Darien Hinsdale South 14:53 14 1985 AA
Mike Rakov Senior Homewood-Flossmoor 14:53 15 1985 AA
John Lake Senior Downers Grove North 14:53 19 1987 AA
Eric Edmunds Junior Moline 14:53 20 1987 AA
Jerry Parkinson Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:53 8 1989 AA
Scott Lidskin Junior Glenview Glenbrook South 14:53 11 1990 AA
Christian Nautsch Senior Rushville 14:53 1 1992 A
Clint Kaeb Sophomore Bloomington 14:53 5 1993 AA
Andrew Willgress Senior Libertyville 14:53 13 1996 AA
Jason Olszowka Junior Lockport Township 14:53 14 1996 AA
Dan Franzen Senior Bensenville Fenton 14:53 15 1996 AA
Justin Motkowicz Senior Crete-Monee 14:53 17 1999 AA
Mitchell Baker Senior Macomb 14:53 2 1999 A
Hunter Sheldon Senior Vernon Hills 14:53 11 2002 AA
Michael Dorazil Senior Barrington 14:53 12 2002 AA
Andy Bloom Senior Pekin 14:53 18 2003 AA
Matt Dettman Junior Elmhurst York 14:53 2 2004 AA
Chris DeSilva Junior St. Charles North 14:53 28 2006 AA
Ron Revord Senior Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 14:53 19 2007 AAA
John Newman Senior Naperville North 14:53 20 2007 AAA
Brian Peterson Senior Minonk-Fieldcrest 14:53 2 2007 A
Dustin Emerick Senior Elmwood 14:53 3 2007 A
Ben Silver Sophomore Downers Grove North 14:53 17 2008 AAA
J.D. Fuller Senior Woodstock 14:53 4 2010 AA
Billy Magnesen Junior Hinsdale Central 14:53 32 2012 AAA
Alex Gold Senior Deerfield 14:53 17 2012 AA
Kirby Lawson Senior Chicago Jones Prep 14:53 18 2012 AA
841 Craig Hayden Senior Pittsfield 14:53.1 1 1978 A
842 Bruce Franks Junior Springfield Southeast 14:54 26 1971
Dana Hiserote Sophomore Peoria Central 14:54 27 1971
John Unger Sophomore Riverside-Brookfield 14:54 28 1971
Richard Bracy Senior Herrin 14:54 30 1972
Harold Fudge Senior Charleston 14:54 35 1974
Jeff Benson Junior Rockford West 14:54 36 1974
Mitch Johnson Senior Harvey Thornton 14:54 33 1975
John Haberkorn Junior Chicago Marist 14:54 40 1976 AA
Terry Reilly Senior Champaign Central 14:54 41 1976 AA
Ken Davison Senior Wheaton North 14:54 42 1976 AA
Tom Clennon Junior Minooka 14:54 3 1976 A
Chuck Elliott Senior Palatine 14:54 30 1977 AA
Paul Baffes Junior Park Ridge Maine East 14:54 29 1978 AA
Jeff Heath Senior Dolton Thornridge 14:54 30 1978 AA
Daniel Keen Junior Riverside-Brookfield 14:54 28 1979 AA
Jeff Stipp Senior Hoopeston-East Lynn 14:54 2 1979 A
Terry Shamsie Junior East Moline United 14:54 25 1980 AA
Bob Dluzen Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:54 26 1980 AA
James Shavers Junior Evanston Township 14:54 27 1980 AA
Matt Mitchell Senior Deerfield 14:54 19 1982 AA
John Herlihy Senior Chicago St. Rita 14:54 20 1982 AA
Tim Phillips Senior Arlington Heights St. Viator 14:54 25 1983 AA
Tom Pruimm Junior Tinley Park Andrew 14:54 16 1985 AA
Matt Meintz Senior Naperville Central 14:54 17 1985 AA
Craig Cedello Junior Tinley Park Andrew 14:54 21 1986 AA
Andy Homoly Junior Orland Park Sandburg 14:54 22 1986 AA
Mike Straza Senior Bloomington 14:54 21 1987 AA
Nathan Sweet Senior Mundelein 14:54 22 1987 AA
Brian Perry Junior Rockford Guilford 14:54 23 1987 AA
Kyle Leonard Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:54 8 1995 AA
Mike Mueller Senior Roselle Lake Park 14:54 16 1996 AA
Matt Horeled Senior Crystal Lake Central 14:54 17 1996 AA
Joe Ziebert Senior Lombard Glenbard East 14:54 17 1997 AA
Rich Daubert Senior Arlington Heights Hersey 14:54 12 1998 AA
Shawn Lucas Senior Elgin St. Edward 14:54 3 2001 A
Sean McNamara Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:54 13 2002 AA
Kevin Doran Senior Murphysboro 14:54 14 2002 AA
Kyle Mikowski Senior Lisle Benet Academy 14:54 19 2003 AA
Matt Dettman Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:54 20 2003 AA
Eric Dettman Junior Elmhurst York 14:54 3 2004 AA
David Montgomery Senior Elmhurst York 14:54 25 2005 AA
Brad Keating Senior Cary-Grove 14:54 29 2006 AA
Mark Sulkin Senior Elmhurst York 14:54 30 2006 AA
Scott Friedlander Senior Deerfield 14:54 21 2007 AAA
James Waterman Senior Wheaton North 14:54 17 2009 AAA
Gunnar Sterne Senior West Chicago 14:54 33 2010 AAA
William Hague Junior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:54 34 2010 AAA
Garrett Lee Sophomore Belvidere North 14:54 5 2010 AA
Paul Zeman Senior Belvidere North 14:54 6 2010 AA
Paxson Menard Sophomore Belvidere North 14:54 7 2010 AA
Brandon Bonifer Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14:54 33 2012 AAA
893 Paul Reynolds Senior Centralia 14:55 29 1971
John Philyaw Senior Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 14:55 30 1971
Ed Flynn Senior Jacksonville 14:55 31 1972
Steve Parks Junior Centralia 14:55 43 1973
Bill Bandy Junior Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 14:55 44 1973
Mike Sawyer Junior Alton 14:55 45 1973
Ron Nasti Senior Elmhurst York 14:55 46 1973
Jeff Small Junior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:55 37 1974
Craig Williams Junior Chicago Luther North 14:55 38 1974
Dave Erdal Junior Waukegan 14:55 39 1974
Brian Tolan Junior Des Plaines Maine West 14:55 34 1975
John Flannery Senior Chicago Gordon Tech 14:55 35 1975
Brian Tolan Senior Des Plaines Maine West 14:55 43 1976 AA
Rich Parker Senior Peoria Central 14:55 44 1976 AA
Tom Stulka Senior Beecher 14:55 2 1977 A
Fred Knoll Junior Homewood-Flossmoor 14:55 31 1978 AA
Mike Frega Senior Elmhurst York 14:55 32 1978 AA
Bob Dluzen Junior Park Ridge Maine East 14:55 29 1979 AA
Bill O’Connor Senior Naperville North 14:55 28 1980 AA
Matt Perry Senior Hoffman Estates 14:55 29 1980 AA
Mark Magnussen Senior Palatine 14:55 30 1980 AA
Robert Otten Senior Antioch 14:55 31 1980 AA
Ray Gillespie Senior Springfield Southeast 14:55 16 1981 AA
David Halle Junior Rockford Guilford 14:55 21 1982 AA
Jon Burnett Junior Belleville West 14:55 26 1983 AA
John VanScoyoc Senior Bloomington 14:55 5 1984 AA
Andrew Bredfield Junior Schaumburg 14:55 18 1985 AA
George Patterson Junior Washington 14:55 19 1985 AA
Dan Boutin Senior Rockford Guilford 14:55 23 1986 AA
Eric Baron Senior St. Charles 14:55 24 1987 AA
Dan Nolan Junior Naperville Central 14:55 2 1988 AA
Lonnie Schultz Senior Park Forest Rich East 14:55 12 1990 AA
Chris Bailey Junior Westmont 14:55 1 1993 A
Andrew Willgress Junior Libertyville 14:55 9 1995 AA
Jason Van Swol Junior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:55 18 1996 AA
Jeremy Borling Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:55 18 1997 AA
Nicholas Setta Junior Lockport Township 14:55 19 1997 AA
Brent Pfeiffer Senior Naperville North 14:55 13 1998 AA
Gregory Targosz Senior Lockport Township 14:55 14 1998 AA
Pat Bradley Senior Downers Grove North 14:55 18 1999 AA
Matt Legel Senior Crystal Lake Central 14:55 25 2000 AA
Kyle Mackenzie Senior Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 14:55 26 2000 AA
Erik Werden Junior Charleston 14:55 7 2001 AA
Brian Taghan Senior East Moline United 14:55 8 2001 AA
Matt Czarny Junior Schaumburg 14:55 15 2002 AA
Eric Tietz Senior Decatur Eisenhower 14:55 16 2002 AA
Eric Dettman Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:55 21 2003 AA
Tom Sideras Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:55 31 2006 AA
Matt Feldhake Junior Effingham St. Anthony 14:55 1 2006 A
Steve Couch Senior Naperville Central 14:55 22 2007 AAA
Nick Lane Senior Grayslake North 14:55 5 2007 AA
Andrew Sandoval Sophomore Plainfield North 14:55 18 2008 AAA
Chris Higgins Senior Geneva 14:55 19 2008 AAA
Ryan Bartell Senior Aurora West 14:55 35 2010 AAA
Craig Munie Senior O’Fallon 14:55 36 2010 AAA
Oscar Medina Senior Chicago Lakeview 14:55 8 2010 AA
Anthony Gregorio Senior Palatine 14:55 18 2011 AAA
Nick Miller Senior Machesney Park Harlem 14:55 19 2011 AAA
Paxson Menard Junior Belvidere North 14:55 9 2011 AA
Kyle Hauser Senior Chicago Marist 14:55 34 2012 AAA
David Rodriguez Sophomore Arlington Heights Hersey 14:55 35 2012 AAA
Austin Webster Junior East Moline United 14:55 19 2012 AA
955 Rick Timm Senior Rockford Boylan 14:56 31 1971
John Been Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:56 32 1971
Steve Croghan Senior Elmhurst York 14:56 33 1971
John Tideman Junior Elmhurst York 14:56 32 1972
Scott Wallace Senior Peoria Central 14:56 47 1973
Brian Winship Senior Henry-Senachwine 14:56 40 1974
Mike Lopez Senior Chicago Heights Bloom 14:56 41 1974
Randy Scanlon Senior Hillside Proviso West 14:56 42 1974
James Warmowski Senior Chicago Lane Tech 14:56 36 1975
Craig Martin Junior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:56 37 1975
Terry Isbell Sophomore Farmington East 14:56 38 1975
John Filosa Junior Palatine Fremd 14:56 39 1975
Dave Bensema Junior Oak Lawn Richards 14:56 40 1975
Robert Baker Junior Granite City North 14:56 45 1976 AA
Gary Paul Senior Des Plaines Maine West 14:56 46 1976 AA
Tracy Cahill Junior Oswego 14:56 47 1976 AA
Mark Capele Junior Highland St. Paul 14:56 4 1976 A
Bryan Webster Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14:56 31 1977 AA
Jim Lear Senior Arlington Heights-Arlington 14:56 32 1977 AA
Dick Tucker Junior Rushville 14:56 3 1977 A
David Haller Junior Elmhurst York 14:56 33 1978 AA
Rob Hyten Senior East Alton-Wood River 14:56 30 1979 AA
Cliff Hall Senior Dolton Thornridge 14:56 31 1979 AA
Ed Slowikowski Sophomore Darien Hinsdale South 14:56 22 1982 AA
Dave Jones Junior Bensenville Fenton 14:56 27 1983 AA
David Rill Junior Oak Park Fenwick 14:56 20 1985 AA
Len Sitko Junior Niles Notre Dame 14:56 21 1985 AA
Jeff Villimek Senior Downers Grove North 14:56 25 1987 AA
Doug Light Senior Toledo Cumberland 14:56 2 1987 A
Chris Gorski Senior Elmhurst York 14:56 13 1990 AA
Chris Ellis Junior Chicago Vocational 14:56 14 1990 AA
Bob Bundren Senior Marion 14:56 15 1990 AA
Kyle Leonard Sophomore New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:56 6 1993 AA
David Gonzalez Senior Bolingbrook 14:56 10 1995 AA
Edwardo Torres Freshman Wheeling 14:56 11 1995 AA
Richard Dorazil Senior Barrington 14:56 19 1996 AA
Brad Bennett Junior Hoffman Estates 14:56 20 1997 AA
Donny Nieto Junior Elgin 14:56 21 1997 AA
Andrew Kurtz Senior Rantoul 14:56 22 1997 AA
Justin Mitchell Senior Geneva 14:56 23 1997 AA
Mark Cumbee Senior New Lenox Lincoln-Way 14:56 15 1998 AA
Matt Legel Junior Crystal Lake Central 14:56 19 1999 AA
Will Siemers Senior Bensenville Fenton 14:56 27 2000 AA
Rey Alvarez Senior Danville 14:56 17 2002 AA
Trent Hoerr Senior Morton 14:56 18 2002 AA
John Mulrow Junior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:56 19 2002 AA
Mike Kelley Senior Winnebago 14:56 2 2002 A
Bruce MacTaggart Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:56 22 2003 AA
Ryan Craven Junior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:56 4 2004 AA
Kevin Havel Freshman Arlington Heights Hersey 14:56 5 2004 AA
Nick Kuczwara Junior Elmhurst York 14:56 26 2005 AA
Mike McDonnell Senior St. Charles North 14:56 27 2005 AA
Tyler Bradford Senior Wayne City 14:56 4 2005 A
Alan D’Ambrogio Senior Elmhurst York 14:56 32 2006 AA
Nathan Troester Junior Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 14:56 33 2006 AA
Derek Campbell Junior Sycamore 14:56 34 2006 AA
Tim Hird Junior Rock Island Alleman 14:56 6 2007 AA
Tim Hird Senior Rock Island Alleman 14:56 1 2008 AA
Ben Silver Junior Downers Grove North 14:56 18 2009 AAA
Malachy Schrobilgen Sophomore Oak Park-River Forest 14:56 19 2009 AAA
David Wing Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:56 20 2009 AAA
Joe Giamberdino Senior Wheaton St. Francis 14:56 9 2010 AA
Michael Leet Junior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:56 20 2011 AAA
Nathan Mroz Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:56 21 2011 AAA
Jason Reynolds Senior Rockford Jefferson 14:56 36 2012 AAA
### Charlie Simpson Senior Centralia 14:57 34 1971
Dwight Schmidt Senior Naperville 14:57 33 1972
Mark Nevis Senior Dixon 14:57 43 1974
Jim Rundus Junior Champaign Central 14:57 44 1974
Jim Galis Senior Palatine Fremd 14:57 45 1974
John Filosa Senior Palatine Fremd 14:57 48 1976 AA
Bill Feid Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:57 49 1976 AA
Dave Wilson Junior Chicago Gordon Tech 14:57 50 1976 AA
Tim Shannon Senior Libertyville 14:57 33 1977 AA
Tom Maloney Senior Chicago Gordon Tech 14:57 34 1977 AA
Peter Lortie Senior Chicago University 14:57 4 1977 A
Dale Madsen Junior Elmhurst York 14:57 32 1980 AA
Tim Phillips Sophomore Arlington Heights St. Viator 14:57 17 1981 AA
Doug Schroer Senior Elmhurst York 14:57 23 1982 AA
Mike Samuel Senior Oswego 14:57 24 1982 AA
Tom Bellos Senior Lockport Township 14:57 6 1984 AA
Tony Fernatt Sophomore Beecher 14:57 2 1984 A
Rick Newman Senior Glenview Glenbrook South 14:57 22 1985 AA
Mark Scherier Sophomore Metamora 14:57 23 1985 AA
Dennis Hearst Senior Bensenville Fenton 14:57 9 1989 AA
Maha Martinez Junior Hoffman Estates 14:57 16 1990 AA
Barry Pearman Senior Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14:57 2 1992 A
Jon Chermak Sophomore Palatine 14:57 7 1993 AA
Lou Petricca Junior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:57 8 1993 AA
David Walters Junior Elmhurst York 14:57 12 1995 AA
Steve Jones Senior Pontiac 14:57 13 1995 AA
Terry Brennan Senior Wilmette Loyola Academy 14:57 20 1996 AA
Ryan Tiesing Sophomore Naperville Central 14:57 24 1997 AA
P.J. Leffelman Junior Libertyville 14:57 25 1997 AA
Ryan Young Junior Fairbury Prairie Central 14:57 1 1997 A
Sean Mendoza Senior Rock Island 14:57 16 1998 AA
Justin Amason Junior Centralia 14:57 17 1998 AA
Ed Umansky Junior Park Ridge Maine East 14:57 18 1998 AA
Tim Siewert Senior Park Ridge Maine South 14:57 20 1999 AA
Ryan Tiesing Senior Naperville Central 14:57 21 1999 AA
Eduardo Borjon Senior Downers Grove North 14:57 9 2001 AA
Nick Hird Senior Rock Island Alleman 14:57 4 2001 A
David Wishart Senior Winnetka New Trier 14:57 20 2002 AA
Brian Glaza Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:57 23 2003 AA
Eric McClelland Senior Decatur MacArthur 14:57 24 2003 AA
Ben Bouwman Senior Downers Grove South 14:57 28 2005 AA
Griffin Lawler Senior Chicago Whitney Young 14:57 34 2006 AA
Nate Bohne Senior Palos Hills Stagg 14:57 23 2007 AAA
Nate Young Junior Lombard Glenbard East 14:57 20 2008 AAA
Tommy King Junior Winnetka New Trier 14:57 21 2009 AAA
Noah Graboys Senior Winnetka New Trier 14:57 22 2009 AAA
Ryan Moncrieff Senior Lake Zurich 14:57 37 2010 AAA
Tommy King Senior Winnetka New Trier 14:57 38 2010 AAA
Clint Kliem Junior Burlington Central 14:57 10 2010 AA
Patrick Perrier Sophomore O’Fallon 14:57 22 2011 AAA
Ryan Burgoon Junior Barrington 14:57 23 2011 AAA
Murphy Affolder Sophomore Mascoutah 14:57 10 2011 AA
Omero Montalvo Senior Berwyn-Cicero Morton 14:57 37 2012 AAA
Brendan Hoskins Senior Normal University 14:57 20 2012 AA
### Ron Lichty Senior Elmhurst York 14:58 35 1971
Paul Hansen Sophomore Lombard Glenbard East 14:58 36 1971
Ed Steun Senior Downers Grove South 14:58 48 1973
Bruce Fischer Senior Centralia 14:58 49 1973
Jim Woods Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14:58 50 1973
Todd Miller Junior Elmhurst York 14:58 51 1973
Steve Patterson Senior Peoria Richwoods 14:58 46 1974
Ron Wartgow Junior Belvidere 14:58 47 1974
Don Burns Junior Lebanon 14:58 48 1974
Carl Fortney Senior Sterling 14:58 49 1974
Bob Thomas Senior Evanston Township 14:58 41 1975
Bruce Gilbert Senior Deerfield 14:58 51 1976 AA
Jeff Hill Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 14:58 52 1976 AA
Don Weber Junior Robinson 14:58 5 1976 A
Steve Arch Senior Princeton 14:58 35 1977 AA
Dan Daly Senior Minooka 14:58 5 1977 A
Michael Wagner Senior Elmhurst York 14:58 34 1978 AA
Dan Miller Senior Rockford Guilford 14:58 35 1978 AA
Dan Walsh Senior Chicago Taft 14:58 32 1979 AA
Mark Nevius Senior Mattoon 14:58 33 1979 AA
Jamie Dow Senior Princeton 14:58 3 1980 A
Keith Bruch Junior Normal Community 14:58 18 1981 AA
Gene Krupinski Senior Burbank Reavis 14:58 25 1982 AA
Marty Koleno Senior McHenry 14:58 28 1983 AA
Tony Daniel Junior Chicago Mendel Catholic 14:58 24 1985 AA
George Patterson Senior Washington 14:58 24 1986 AA
Vadim Nemad Junior Skokie Niles North 14:58 10 1989 AA
Bryan Glass Senior Geneseo Darnall 14:58 17 1990 AA
Glenn Podzimek Junior Elmhurst York 14:58 18 1990 AA
Brad Wilson Senior Rock Island 14:58 9 1993 AA
Jamie Verstraete Senior Moline 14:58 10 1993 AA
Tim Schaeffer Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:58 14 1995 AA
Keith Dreyer Senior Crystal Lake Central 14:58 15 1995 AA
John Kronforst Junior Wheeling 14:58 21 1996 AA
Adam Wallace Junior Deerfield 14:58 22 1996 AA
J.B. Hedges Senior Seneca 14:58 2 1996 A
Mike Cropper Junior Hoffman Estates Conant 14:58 26 1997 AA
Graig Kochar Senior Schaumburg 14:58 19 1998 AA
Paul Kulisek Junior Woodstock 14:58 22 1999 AA
Paul Jellema Sophomore Lansing Illiana Christian 14:58 3 1999 A
Andrew McQuillan Senior Geneva 14:58 10 2001 AA
Dan Huling Senior Geneva 14:58 11 2001 AA
Samuel Watson Junior Oak Park-River Forest 14:58 12 2001 AA
Christian Reid Senior Lansing Thornton Fractional South 14:58 21 2002 AA
Mike Prince Senior Springfield Lanphier 14:58 25 2003 AA
Jeremy Stevens Sophomore Winnebago 14:58 1 2003 A
Josh Tomek Senior Barrington 14:58 29 2005 AA
Billy Wisser Junior Arlington Heights Hersey 14:58 35 2006 AA
Dan Dunbar Senior O’Fallon 14:58 36 2006 AA
Zach Johnson Senior St. Charles North 14:58 37 2006 AA
Kyle Gibson Junior Naperville North 14:58 24 2007 AAA
Chano Bernardo Junior Palatine 14:58 21 2008 AAA
Sam Telfer Sophomore LaGrange Lyons Township 14:58 22 2008 AAA
Jack Hostetler Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:58 23 2008 AAA
Kevin Sparks Senior Geneva 14:58 23 2009 AAA
Bill Koskiewicz Senior Geneva 14:58 39 2010 AAA
Mark Derrick Junior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:58 40 2010 AAA
Alex Mimlitz Sophomore Elmhurst York 14:58 41 2010 AAA
Ryan Rutherford Senior Normal University 14:58 11 2010 AAA
Martin Martinez Junior Gurnee Warren 14:58 24 2011 AAA
Jake Brown Senior Mt. Zion 14:58 3 2011 A
Pat McMahon Senior Orland Park Sandburg 14:58 38 2012 AAA
Dan Lupano Junior LaGrange Lyons Township 14:58 39 2012 AAA
Dakota Morales Senior Roselle Lake Park 14:58 40 2012 AAA
Simon Thorpe Junior Dixon 14:58 21 2012 AA
### Bob Trefgzer Senior Bloomington 14:59 37 1971
Steve Jackson Senior Chicago Engelwood 14:59 38 1971
Lloyd Spitzer Junior Park Ridge Maine East 14:59 34 1972
Mike Milan Senior Marissa 14:59 52 1973
Rob McDaniel Junior Rockford Guilford 14:59 53 1973
Dave Jackson Senior Evanston Township 14:59 54 1973
Randy Scanlon Junior Hillside Proviso West 14:59 55 1973
Louis Castenata Junior Chicago Lane Tech 14:59 56 1973
Jerry Bellymyer Junior Moline 14:59 42 1975
Mike Baker Sophomore Granite City North 14:59 43 1975
Don Burns Senior Lebanon 14:59 44 1975
Rod Schuldt Junior Rock Falls 14:59 45 1975
Dave Olson Senior Evanston Township 14:59 46 1975
Bob Bradshaw Senior Elmhurst York 14:59 53 1976 AA
Tim Dunham Senior Elmhurst York 14:59 54 1976 AA
Rob Lunecki Senior Oak Park Fenwick 14:59 55 1976 AA
Scott Morrison Senior Palos Hills Stagg 14:59 36 1977 AA
Don Weber Senior Robinson 14:59 6 1977 A
Keith Field Senior Naperville North 14:59 36 1978 AA
Tony Bolotnik Senior Waukegan East 14:59 34 1979 AA
Tom Logan Senior Rock Island Alleman 14:59 35 1979 AA
Scott Perry Senior Riverton 14:59 3 1979 A
Mark Jerger Senior Elmhurst York 14:59 19 1981 AA
Rich Hrubec Senior Downers Grove South 14:59 26 1982 AA
Greg Garcia Junior Sterling 14:59 29 1983 AA
Craig Steele Sophomore Hoffman Estates 14:59 30 1983 AA
Bob Lytle Senior Wheeling 14:59 25 1985 AA
Eric Baron Junior St. Charles 14:59 25 1986 AA
Eric Selvik Senior Barrington 14:59 26 1987 AA
Mitch Russell Senior Carmi 14:59 3 1987 A
Al Kabat Junior Elmhurst York 14:59 3 1988 AA
Chuck Mattis Senior Elmhurst York 14:59 4 1988 AA
Joe McEnroe Senior Peoria Notre Dame 14:59 11 1989 AA
Marcus Farrell Junior East St. Louis-Lincoln 14:59 19 1990 AA
John Weigel Senior Metamora 14:59 4 1991 AA
Tom Boyd Senior Villa Park Willowbrook 14:59 4 1992 AA
Lou Petricca Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 14:59 2 1994 AA
Ryan MacKenzie Junior Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge 14:59 16 1995 AA
Jonathan Berning Junior Chicago Marist 14:59 23 1996 AA
Donald Sage Freshman Elmhurst York 14:59 24 1996 AA
Steve Traphagen Senior Lincolnshire Stevenson 14:59 20 1998 AA
Eric Ott Senior Naperville North 14:59 21 1998 AA
Ed Umansky Senior Park Ridge Maine East 14:59 23 1999 AA
John Janulis Senior Elmhurst York 14:59 24 1999 AA
Jake Stout Senior Lockport Township 14:59 13 2001 AA
Andy Sbertoli Senior Bensenville Fenton 14:59 14 2001 AA
Sinan Khamo Senior Des Plaines Maine West 14:59 26 2003 AA
Geoff Houtman Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:59 27 2003 AA
Glenn Morris Senior Palatine 14:59 30 2005 AA
Emmanuel Ramirez Senior Elk Grove Village-Elk Grove 14:59 31 2005 AA
Ahmed Mohammed Senior Bartlett 14:59 32 2005 AA
Josh Eichmeier Senior O’Fallon 14:59 38 2006 AA
Mark Schumacher Junior Aurora Waubonsie Valley 14:59 39 2006 AA
Mike Schmidt Senior Winnetka New Trier 14:59 25 2007 AAA
Eric Stanton Junior Arlington Heights Hersey 14:59 26 2007 AAA
Kevin Grady Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 14:59 27 2007 AAA
Donald Desalvo Senior Darien Hinsdale South 14:59 42 2010 AAA
Nick Hall Senior Northbrook Glenbrook North 14:59 43 2010 AAA
Phillip Meyer Senior Woodstock 14:59 12 2010 AAA
Michael Simon Junior Springfield 14:59 13 2010 AAA
Joe Singleton Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 14:59 11 2011 AA
Matt Hall Senior Lansing Illiana Christian 14:59 12 2011 AA
Samuel Welbourne Senior Jerseyville-Jersey 14:59 22 2012 AA
### Don Albert Junior Riverside-Brookfield 15:00 39 1971
Bob McCarty Sophomore Elmhurst York 15:00 35 1972
Dave Olson Sophomore Evanston Township 15:00 57 1973
Mark McCabe Senior Oak Park-River Forest 15:00 58 1973
Chuck Kraft Senior Sterling Newman 15:00 59 1973
Chuck Ruppenthal Senior Palatine Fremd 15:00 60 1973
Mark Clark Senior Mt. Vernon 15:00 61 1973
Dave Darling Junior Princeton 15:00 62 1973
Mike Rohrer Senior Palatine Fremd 15:00 63 1973
Jim McHugh Junior Hillside Proviso West 15:00 50 1974
John Creevy Junior Hillside Proviso West 15:00 51 1974
Mike Radloff Senior Mattoon 15:00 52 1974
Eric Strange Senior Rantoul 15:00 53 1974
John Timberlake Senior Princeton 15:00 54 1974
Tony Magdeleno Senior Woodstock 15:00 55 1974
Terry Bauer Sophomore Chicago Heights Bloom 15:00 56 1974
Les Thompson Senior Springfield 15:00 57 1974
Joe Vaughn Senior DeKalb 15:00 58 1974
Jim Driscoll Junior Elmhurst York 15:00 59 1974
John Hinterhauser Senior Park Ridge Maine East 15:00 47 1975
Dave Ayoub Senior Peoria Central 15:00 56 1976 AA
Dane Rutstein Senior Deerfield 15:00 37 1977 AA
Dan Hernandez Senior Chicago Gordon Tech 15:00 38 1977 AA
Perry Sager Senior Olney East Richland 15:00 39 1977 AA
Steve Swartzendruber Senior Champaign Central 15:00 37 1978 AA
Paul Osborn Senior Rockford East 15:00 38 1978 AA
Gary Bremer Junior Massac County Metropolis 15:00 2 1978 A
Walter Hughes Senior South Holland Thornwood 15:00 36 1979 AA
Robert Cull Sophomore Lombard Montini 15:00 20 1981 AA
D.J. Rosenbaugh Senior Roselle Lake Park 15:00 27 1982 AA
Mark Diamond Junior Chicago Marist 15:00 28 1982 AA
Tom Kukowski Senior Lockport Township 15:00 29 1982 AA
Mark Diamond Senior Chicago Marist 15:00 31 1983 AA
Pete Wolf Senior Oswego 15:00 26 1985 AA
Kevin Buhrfiend Senior Elmhurst York 15:00 26 1986 AA
Scott Williamson Junior West Chicago Wheaton Academy 15:00 4 1987 A
Neyl Marquez Senior Berwyn-Cicero Morton 15:00 5 1988 AA
John Weigel Sophomore Metamora 15:00 12 1989 AA
Tim Broe Sophomore East Peoria 15:00 5 1992 AA
Jon Russell Senior Crystal Lake Central 15:00 17 1995 AA
Stefano Tomasello Junior Bensenville Fenton 15:00 18 1995 AA
Brendan Corrigan Senior Peoria Richwoods 15:00 19 1995 AA
Justin Young Senior Peoria Richwoods 15:00 25 1996 AA
Matt Saarima Senior Geneva 15:00 26 1996 AA
Will Lazicki Senior Schaumburg 15:00 27 1997 AA
Peter Cioni Junior Elmhurst York 15:00 22 1998 AA
Ryan Young Senior Fairbury Prairie Central 15:00 1 1998 A
Frank Velasquez Junior Wheeling 15:00 25 1999 AA
T.J. McMorrow Junior Metamora 15:00 40 2006 AA
David Schumacher Senior Aurora Waubonsie Valley 15:00 28 2007 AAA
James Noonan Senior Rockford Guilford 15:00 29 2007 AAA
Derek Campbell Senior Sycamore 15:00 7 2007 AA
Greg Adelman Senior Geneva 15:00 24 2008 AAA
Sam Telfer Junior LaGrange Lyons Township 15:00 24 2009 AAA
Leland Later Junior Winnetka New Trier 15:00 44 2010 AAA
A.J. Laskowske Senior Palatine 15:00 45 2010 AAA
Brian Llamas Senior Downers Grove North 15:00 46 2010 AAA
Josh Ferguson Senior Naoerville Neuqua Valley 15:00 47 2010 AAA
Joe Fritzsche Junior Mt. Zion 15:00 14 2010 AA
Eric Delvo Senior Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 15:00 15 2010 AA
Bruyn Yunk Senior Belvdere North 15:00 16 2010 AA
Chris Alvarez Senior Crystal Lake Central 15:00 13 2011 AA
Blake Hale Junior Robinson 15:00 4 2011 A
Graham Brown Sophomore Palatine 15:00 41 2012 AAA
Ryan Pitner Junior Crystal Lake Central 15:00 23 2012 AA
1266 Total Runners msnewman2012
Advertisements

Runners 18:00 or under at IHSA Girls State Cross Country Meet – 2002 to Present

Performances   of 18:00 or Under
At Illinois High School State   Girls Cross Country Meet
Detweiller Park, Peoria   Illinois
In 2002, The Illinois High   School State Girls Cross Country Meet distance
at Detweiller Park,   Peoria  was changed from 2.5 Miles to   3.0 Miles.
The following is a listing of   all runners who have run 18:00 or faster
at the State Meet at   Detweiller Park in Peoria.
Currently there have been 634 performances by Illinois high school runners
of 18:00 or faster at the   Girls State Meet.
Name Class School Place Time Year
1 Madeline Perez Junior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 1 16:02 2012 AAA
2 Emma Fisher Senior Elmhurst York 2 16:15 2012 AAA
3 Kayla Beattie Senior Woodstock 1 16:22 2010 AA
4 Amanda Fox Senior Naperville Central 1 16:24 2011 AAA
5 Courtney Ackerman Senior Winnetka New Trier 3 16:27 2012 AAA
6 Ariel Michalek Junior Oswego East 1 16:32 2010 AAA
7 Jill Hardies Sophomore Hinsdale Central 2 16:34 2010 AAA
8 Nicole Benson Senior Bartonsville Limestone 1 16:37 2007 AA
Ariel Michalek Senior Oswego East 2 16:37 2011 AAA
10 Kaylee Flanagan Senior Roselle Lake Park 4 16:39 2012 AAA
11 Kelly Whitley Senior Geneva 3 16:43 2010 AAA
Kaylee Flanagan Junior Roselle Lake Park 3 16:43 2011 AAA
Olivia Ryan Sophomore Oak Park Fenwick 5 16:43 2012 AAA
14 Courtney Brown Senior Palatine 4 16:44 2010 AAA
15 Lisa Luczak Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 6 16:45 2012 AAA
16 Brooke Wolfe Sophomore Mt. Prospect-Prospect 5 16:46 2010 AAA
17 Caitlin Comfort Junior Peoria Notre Dame 1 16:47 2006 AA
Laura Van Vlierbergen Sophomore Algonquin Jacobs 7 16:47 2012 AAA
19 Paulina Garcia Sophomore Streamwood 1 16:48 2003 AA
20 Lisa Bonistalli Senior Naperville North 2 16:49 2003 AA
Katelyn Bastert Senior Carthage 1 16:49 2006 A
Christina Gastfield Senior Rolling Meadows 6 16:49 2010 AAA
Jill Hardies Senior Hinsdale Central 8 16:49 2012 AAA
24 Katelyn Bastert Sophomore Carthage 1 16:50 2004 A
Kristin Sutherland Senior Orland Park Sandburg 1 16:50 2007 AAA
Caitlin Comfort Senior Peoria Notre Dame 2 16:50 2007 AA
Courtney Ackerman Junior Winnetka New Trier 4 16:50 2011 AAA
28 Lauren Haberkorn Sophomore Chicago Marist 1 16:51 2005 AA
Emily Leonard Junior Park Ridge Maine South 9 16:51 2012 AAA
30 Kristin Sutherland Junior Orland Park Sandburg 2 16:52 2006 AA
31 Katelyn Bastert Junior Carthage 1 16:53 2005 A
32 Lindsay Flannagan Senior Roselle Lake Park 1 16:54 2008 AAA
Kelsey Schrader Junior DeKalb 10 16:54 2012 AAA
Tess Wasowicz Senior Palatine 11 16:54 2012 AAA
35 Karen Lesiewicz Senior Schaumburg 7 16:55 2010 AAA
36 Janna Mitsos Sophomore Lockport Township 3 16:56 2006 AA
Kelly Whitley Freshman Geneva 2 16:56 2007 AAA
Mimi Smith Sophomore Winnetka New Trier 12 16:56 2012 AAA
Brooke Wolfe Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 13 16:56 2012 AAA
Victoria Clinton Sophomore Maple Park Kaneland 1 16:56 2012 AA
41 Elly DeTurris Sophomore Naperville North 14 16:57 2012 AAA
42 Bethany McCoy Senior Metamora 3 16:58 2003 AA
Carly Krull Junior Orland Park Sandburg 15 16:58 2012 AAA
44 Elizabeth Hynes Junior St. Charles East 3 16:59 2007 AAA
Colette Falsey Senior Schaumburg 8 16:59 2010 AAA
Jill Hardies Junior Hinsdale Central 5 16:59 2011 AAA
47 Emily Leonard Sophomore Park Ridge Maine South 6 17:00 2011 AAA
Jessica Ackerman Senior Winnetka New Trier 16 17:00 2012 AAA
49 Kailyn Kuzmuk Junior Tinley Park Andrew 4 17:01 2006 AA
Grace Foley Freshman Orland Park Sandburg 17 17:01 2012 AAA
Lauren Poplawski Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 18 17:01 2012 AAA
Lauren Conroy Freshman Barrington 19 17:01 2012 AAA
Lindsey Graham Freshman Lombard Glenbard East 20 17:01 2012 AAA
54 Amy Laskowske Sophomore Palatine 4 17:02 2003 AA
Kaylee Flanagan Sophomore Roselle Lake Park 9 17:02 2010 AAA
56 Rebecca Batliner Sophomore Barrington 10 17:03 2010 AAA
57 McKenna Kiple Sophomore Wheaton-Warrenville South 11 17:04 2010 AAA
Emily Brelsfoard Sophomore Normal Community West 12 17:04 2010 AAA
Lindsey Rakosnik Senior Lombard Glenbard East 7 17:04 2011 AAA
Haley Goers Senior Hoffman Estates 8 17:04 2011 AAA
Maria McDaniel Junior Naperville North 21 17:04 2012 AAA
62 Haley Goers Junior Hoffman Estates 13 17:05 2010 AAA
63 Shannon Phelan Senior Naperville North 2 17:06 2005 AA
Megan O’Brien Junior Lockport Township 14 17:06 2010 AAA
Tess Wasowicz Sophomore Palatine 15 17:06 2010 AAA
Jessica Ackerman Sophomore Winnetka New Trier 16 17:06 2010 AAA
Courtney Ackerman Sophomore Winnetka New Trier 17 17:06 2010 AAA
Lauren Mordini Junior Wheaton-Warrenville South 18 17:06 2010 AAA
69 Kelly Whitley Sophomore Geneva 2 17:07 2008 AAA
Sami Staples Freshman Crystal Lake Central 1 17:07 2011 AA
Kaitlyn Ko Freshman Buffalo Grove 22 17:07 2012 AAA
Stephanie Saey Senior Galesburg 2 17:07 2012 AA
Maryjeanne Gilbert Freshman Peoria Notre Dame 3 17:07 2012 AA
74 Sarah Heuer Senior Geneva 3 17:08 2008 AAA
Emily Leonard Freshman Park Ridge Maine South 19 17:08 2010 AAA
Meghan Lemersal Junior Park Ridge Maine South 9 17:08 2011 AAA
Mimi Smith Freshman Winnetka New Trier 10 17:08 2011 AAA
78 Lauren Poplawski Sophomore Mt. Prospect-Prospect 20 17:09 2010 AAA
Judy Pendergast Freshman Naperville North 23 17:09 2012 AAA
Kelsey Hjorth Senior Oswego 24 17:09 2012 AAA
Sami Staples Sophomore Crystal Lake Central 4 17:09 2012 AA
82 Samantha Pollock Senior Wheaton North 1 17:10 2002 AA
Alison Coren Senior Wheeling 5 17:10 2003 AA
Katelyn Bastert Freshman Carthage 1 17:10 2003 A
Sarah McIntosh Sophomore Palatine 4 17:10 2008 AAA
Talia Duzey Sophomore Cary-Grove 25 17:10 2012 AAA
Brianne Murphy Senior Roselle Lake Park 26 17:10 2012 AAA
88 Elizabeth Phillips Junior Lockport Township 5 17:11 2006 AA
Lavinia Jurkiewicz Senior Chicago Whitney Young 1 17:11 2009 AAA
Molly Dahlquist Senior Peoria Notre Dame 2 17:11 2010 AA
Jessica Ackerman Junior Winnetka New Trier 11 17:11 2011 AAA
Kelsey Schrader Sophomore DeKalb 2 17:11 2011 AA
Skyler Bollinger Freshman Yorkville 5 17:11 2012 AA
94 Alyssa Schneider Sophomore Bartlett 5 17:12 2008 AAA
Emma Fisher Junior Elmhurst York 12 17:12 2011 AAA
Chelsea Blaase Senior St. Joseph-Ogden 1 17:12 2011 A
97 Elizabeth Hynes Sophomore St. Charles East 6 17:13 2006 AA
Kalli Dolton Sophomore Hoffman Estates Conant 7 17:13 2006 AA
Kelly Breen Sophomore Palatine Fremd 21 17:13 2010 AAA
Britten Petrey Senior Schaumburg 22 17:13 2010 AAA
Kelsey Hjorth Junior Oswego 13 17:13 2011 AAA
Leah Raffety Senior Machesney Park Harlem 14 17:13 2011 AAA
103 Kayla Beattie Junior Woodstock 1 17:14 2009 AA
Megan Lemersal Sophomore Park Ridge Maine South 23 17:14 2010 AAA
Kelly Breen Senior Palatine Fremd 27 17:14 2012 AAA
106 Christina Fiduccia Senior Barrington 6 17:15 2003 AA
Emma Fisher Sophomore Elmhurst York 24 17:15 2010 AAA
Tess Ehrhardt Senior Geneva 25 17:15 2010 AAA
Madeline Perez Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 15 17:15 2011 AAA
Carly Pederson Senior Normal Community 28 17:15 2012 AAA
111 Sarah Selby Senior Shelbyville 1 17:16 2002 A
Amber Stack Freshman Wheeling 1 17:16 2004 AA
Caitlin Comfort Sophomore Peoria Notre Dame 3 17:16 2005 AA
Laura Opatrny Sophomore McHenry 29 17:16 2012 AAA
115 Elaine Kuckertz Senior Hinsdale Central 6 17:17 2008 AAA
Christina Gastfield Junior Rolling Meadows 2 17:17 2009 AAA
Brooke Wolfe Junior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 16 17:17 2011 AAA
118 Annette Glaz Senior Palos Hills Stagg 4 17:18 2007 AAA
Leah Raffety Junior Machesney Park Harlem 26 17:18 2010 AAA
Alex Van Hoof Junior Bloomington Central Catholic 2 17:18 2011 A
Caroline Reynolds Junior Barrington 30 17:18 2012 AAA
122 Stephanie Strasser Freshman St. Charles North 8 17:19 2006 AA
Elaine Kuckertz Sophomore Hinsdale Central 9 17:19 2006 AA
Katherine Rack Freshman Oak Park-River Forest 10 17:19 2006 AA
Katherine Rack Sophomore Oak Park-River Forest 5 17:19 2007 AAA
Kim Christensen Senior Orland Park Sandburg 3 17:19 2009 AAA
Kirby Hale Junior Springfield 3 17:19 2010 AA
128 Mary Kate Beyer Senior East Peoria 11 17:20 2006 AA
Elizabeth Hynes Senior St. Charles East 7 17:20 2008 AAA
Lexi Goldsmith Senior Orland Park Sandburg 4 17:20 2009 AAA
Margo Richardson Senior Mt. Vernon 2 17:20 2009 AA
Kirby Hale Senior Springfield 3 17:20 2011 AA
Torree Scull Sophomore St. Charles East 31 17:20 2012 AAA
134 Amy Laskowske Junior Palatine 2 17:21 2004 AA
Abby Higgins Senior Lisle Benet Academy 12 17:21 2006 AA
Megan O’Brien Sophomore Lockport Township 5 17:21 2009 AAA
Jessica Lincoln Sophomore Palatine 17 17:21 2011 AAA
Cassie Kruse Senior Hampshire 4 17:21 2011 AA
Sydney Billingsley Junior Normal University 6 17:21 2012 AA
140 McKinzie Schulz Freshman Lisle Benet Academy 13 17:22 2006 AA
Courtney Ackerman Freshman Winnetka New Trier 6 17:22 2009 AAA
Sydney Neal Junior O’Fallon 32 17:22 2012 AAA
143 Maggie Sack Junior Elmhurst York 14 17:23 2006 AA
Elaine Kuckertz Junior Hinsdale Central 6 17:23 2007 AAA
Christina Gastfield Sophomore Rolling Meadows 8 17:23 2008 AAA
Jessie Wynn Junior Peoria Notre Dame 4 17:23 2010 AA
Kelly McShea Senior Wheaton St. Francis 5 17:23 2010 AA
Jessica Lincoln Junior Palatine 33 17:23 2012 AAA
149 Shannon Phelan Sophomore Naperville North 7 17:24 2003 AA
Shelbie Pettie Freshman Sherrard 2 17:24 2005 A
Heather Olson Junior Gurnee Warren 7 17:24 2007 AAA
Colette Falsey Sophomore Schaumburg 9 17:24 2008 AAA
Kelly Breen Junior Palatine Fremd 18 17:24 2011 AAA
Ivy Handley Senior Decatur St. Teresa 1 17:24 2012 A
155 Amber Stack Sophomore Wheeling 4 17:25 2005 AA
Kalli Dalton Freshman Hoffman Estates Conant 5 17:25 2005 AA
Kristina Aubert Junior Crystal Lake South 10 17:25 2008 AAA
Emily Delvo Senior Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 6 17:25 2010 AA
Ericka Laviste Senior Lombard Montini 5 17:25 2011 AA
Samantha Lapp Junior O’Fallon 34 17:25 2012 AAA
Emily Brelsfoard Senior Normal Community West 7 17:25 2012 AA
162 Farah Jadran Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 2 17:26 2002 AA
Kimberly Christensen Junior Orland Park Sandburg 11 17:26 2008 AAA
Hanna Winter Junior Arlington Heights St. Viator 19 17:26 2011 AAA
Kayla Spencer Senior Elmhurst York 20 17:26 2011 AAA
Rachel Cavender Junior Aurora West 21 17:26 2011 AAA
Maggie O’Loughlin Junior Chicago Marist 22 17:26 2011 AAA
McKenna Kiple Junior Wheaton-Warrenville South 23 17:26 2011 AAA
Samantha Montalbano Senior Roselle Lake Park 35 17:26 2012 AAA
170 Annette Glaz Junior Palos Hills Stagg 15 17:27 2006 AA
Kristin Aubert Sophomore Crystal Lake South 8 17:27 2007 AAA
Olivia Klaus Senior Eureka 1 17:27 2007 A
Kelly Curran Junior Bloomington Central Catholic 1 17:27 2008 A
Amanda Fox Sophomore Naperville Central 7 17:27 2009 AAA
Mikayla Kightlinger Sophomore Wheaton-Warrenville South 27 17:27 2010 AAA
Maura Beattie Freshman Woodstock 7 17:27 2010 AA
Laura Maibuecher Senior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 24 17:27 2011 AAA
McKenzie Altmayer Freshman Geneva 36 17:27 2012 AAA
Katie Hoffman Sophomore Naperville Central 37 17:27 2012 AAA
180 Caitlin Chrisman Junior Carbondale 3 17:28 2002 AA
Stephanie Simms Senior Gardner-South Wilmington 2 17:28 2002 A
Amy Laskowske Senior Palatine 6 17:28 2005 AA
Kara Moylan Sophomore Palos Hills Stagg 16 17:28 2006 AA
Ashley Verplank Senior Bloomington 9 17:28 2007 AAA
Meghan Heuer Junior Geneva 12 17:28 2008 AAA
Annette White Junior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 13 17:28 2008 AAA
Tess Ehrhardt Sophomore Geneva 14 17:28 2008 AAA
Lisa Tauscher Senior Geneva 28 17:28 2010 AAA
Madeline Perez Freshman Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 29 17:28 2010 AAA
Stephanie Sanders Senior Lockport Township 25 17:28 2011 AAA
Ali Hester Senior Yorkville 6 17:28 2011 AA
Katie Adams Junior Marengo 7 17:28 2011 AA
Kendall Cast Junior Aurora Metea Valley 38 17:28 2012 AAA
Haley Verbeke Senior Moline 39 17:28 2012 AAA
195 Jackie Laesch Sophomore Wheaton North 7 17:29 2005 AA
Elizabeth Phillips Sophomore Lockport Township 8 17:29 2005 AA
Heather Olson Senior Gurnee Warren 17 17:29 2006 AA
Lindsay Flannagan Junior Roselle Lake Park 10 17:29 2007 AAA
Sarah McIntosh Senior Palatine 30 17:29 2010 AAA
Cassie Kruse Junior Hampshire 8 17:29 2010 AA
Casey Kramer Junior Yorkville 8 17:29 2011 AA
McKayla Harder Freshman Mt. Zion 3 17:29 2011 A
Ashley England Junior St. Charles North 40 17:29 2012 AAA
204 Kristin Whitezell Senior Carol Stream Glenbard North 4 17:30 2002 AA
Kristin Sutherland Sophomore Orland Park Sandburg 9 17:30 2005 AA
Megan O’Brien Freshman Lockport Township 15 17:30 2008 AAA
207 Amanda Domich Senior Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 5 17:31 2002 AA
Amanda Beggs Senior Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 10 17:31 2005 AA
Colleen Standridge Senior Palatine 11 17:31 2007 AAA
Keegan Kilrea Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 12 17:31 2007 AAA
Katherin Rehn Junior LaGrange Lyons Township 16 17:31 2008 AAA
Marie O’Leary Senior Normal Community 8 17:31 2009 AAA
Meredith McClain Junior Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 9 17:31 2011 AA
McKenna Kiple Senior Wheaton-Warrenville South 41 17:31 2012 AAA
Brooke Nusser Sophomore Geneva 42 17:31 2012 AAA
Kristi Del Prato Sophomore Libertyville 43 17:31 2012 AAA
Hope Schmelzle Senior Wheaton-Warrenville South 44 17:31 2012 AAA
Summer Peirson Freshman Yorkville 8 17:31 2012 AA
219 Lisa Bokios Junior LaGrange Lyons Township 8 17:32 2003 AA
Chelsea Bolton Junior Palatine Fremd 11 17:32 2005 AA
Jane Simpson Junior LaGrange Lyons Township 18 17:32 2006 AA
Stephanie Peisker Sophomore Crystal Lake Central 19 17:32 2006 AA
Lavinia Jurkiewicz Sophomore Chicago Whitney Young 13 17:32 2007 AAA
Kayla Beattie Freshman Woodstock 14 17:32 2007 AAA
Megan Gojney Junior Arlington Heights Hersey 15 17:32 2007 AAA
Rachel Hammond Senior Geneva 31 17:32 2010 AAA
Gabrielle Hesslau Sophomore Downers Grove North 32 17:32 2010 AAA
Briana Daley Freshman Oak Park Fenwick 33 17:32 2010 AAA
Katie Adams Sophomore Marengo 9 17:32 2010 AA
Katie Adams Senior Marengo 9 17:32 2012 AA
231 Erin Lakie Sophomore Lockport Township 12 17:33 2005 AA
Christina Schaefer Senior Buffalo Grove 13 17:33 2005 AA
Nicole Benson Sophomore Bartonsville Limestone 14 17:33 2005 AA
Janna Mitsos Freshman Lockport Township 15 17:33 2005 AA
Annie Hurley Sophomore Chicago Mother McAuley 20 17:33 2006 AA
Samantha Learch Junior Barrington 21 17:33 2006 AA
Nancy Nieto Senior Streamwood 22 17:33 2006 AA
Jamie Orewiler Junior Wheaton North 23 17:33 2006 AA
Shelby Pealer Sophomore Naperville Central 16 17:33 2007 AAA
Elise Beattie Junior Woodstock 17 17:33 2008 AAA
Amanda Fox Junior Naperville Central 34 17:33 2010 AAA
Haley Prokaski Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 45 17:33 2012 AAA
Diane Lipa Freshman Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 10 17:33 2012 AA
244 Jessie Morgenthal Junior Wheeling 9 17:34 2003 AA
Jessica Husted Junior Metamora 16 17:34 2005 AA
Anna Newell Senior Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 17 17:34 2005 AA
Maggie Sack Sophomore Elmhurst York 18 17:34 2005 AA
Erin Lakie Junior Lockport Township 24 17:34 2006 AA
Amber Stack Junior Wheeling 25 17:34 2006 AA
Kailyn Kuzmuk Senior Tinley Park Andrew 17 17:34 2007 AAA
Ashley Martin Senior Arlington Heights Hersey 9 17:34 2009 AAA
Ali Hester Junior Yorkville 10 17:34 2010 AA
Tess Wasowicz Junior Palatine 26 17:34 2011 AAA
Leena Palmer Senior Yorkville 8 17:34 2011 AA
Kimber Meyer Senior Naperville North 46 17:34 2012 AAA
Casey Kramer Senior Yorkville 11 17:34 2012 AA
257 Pam Wolf Senior Monmouth 3 17:35 2002 A
Maggie DeBerge Freshman Naperville North 10 17:35 2003 AA
Elizabeth Hynes Freshman St. Charles East 19 17:35 2005 AA
Lauren Zumbach Freshman Hinsdale Central 20 17:35 2005 AA
Sara Hartley Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 18 17:35 2007 AAA
Kristen Zillmer Sophomore Park Ridge Maine South 19 17:35 2007 AAA
Melissa Schmidt Junior Hoffman Estatess 18 17:35 2008 AAA
Elise Beattie Senior Woodstock 3 17:35 2009 AA
Kelsey Hjorth Sophomore Oswego 35 17:35 2010 AAA
Danielle DeVito Senior Glenview Glenbrook South 27 17:35 2011 AAA
Kate Shannon Freshman Naperville North 47 17:35 2012 AAA
Hanna Winter Senior Arlington Heights St. Viator 12 17:35 2012 AA
269 Shannon Phelan Junior Naperville North 3 17:36 2004 AA
Jane Simpson Sophomore LaGrange Lyons Township 21 17:36 2005 AA
Janna Mitsos Junior Lockport Township 20 17:36 2007 AAA
Jane Simpson Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 21 17:36 2007 AAA
Aisha Praught Senior Moline 22 17:36 2007 AAA
McKinzie Schulz Junior Lisle Benet Academy 19 17:36 2008 AAA
Hannah Worman Junior Hoffman Estates 20 17:36 2008 AAA
Kristen Busch Junior Freeburg 1 17:36 2010 A
Amanda Thate Freshman Downers Grove South 28 17:36 2011 AAA
Valerie Bobart Senior Northbrook Glenbrook North 48 17:36 2012 AAA
Briana Daley Junior Oak Park Fenwick 49 17:36 2012 AAA
Natalie Waters Sophomore New Lenox Lincoln-Way West 13 17:36 2012 AA
281 Maggie Carroll Senior Elmwood 2 17:37 2003 A
Neferteri Williams Senior Hillside Proviso West 22 17:37 2005 AA
Megan Taylor Sophomore Naperville Neuqua Valley 23 17:37 2007 AAA
Hanna Winter Sophomore Arlington Heights St. Viator 36 17:37 2010 AAA
Emily Schulte Junior Palatine 37 17:37 2010 AAA
Rachel Garippo Senior Roselle Lake Park 50 17:37 2012 AAA
287 Jacqui Aubert Senior Crystal Lake South 11 17:38 2003 AA
Meghan Frigo Junior Elmhurst York 21 17:38 2008 AAA
Torree Scull Freshman St. Charles East 29 17:38 2011 AAA
Emma Reifel Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 51 17:38 2012 AAA
Cassidy McPherson Junior Palatine 52 17:38 2012 AAA
292 Shelby Brice Senior Troy Triad 12 17:39 2003 AA
Maggie DeBerge Junior Naperville North 23 17:39 2005 AA
Olivia Myers Senior Normal Community 26 17:39 2006 AA
Olivia Klaus Junior Eureka 2 17:39 2006 A
Alec Brumfield Senior Chicago St.Ignatius 22 17:39 2008 AAA
Michelle Stratton Senior Naperville North 23 17:39 2008 AAA
Mackenzie Levy Freshman Lincolnshire Stevenson 10 17:39 2009 AAA
Kelsey Schrader Freshman DeKalb 38 17:39 2010 AAA
Lindsey Rakosnik Junior Lombard Glenbard East 39 17:39 2010 AAA
Julie James Junior El Paso-Gridley 2 17:39 2010 A
Sydney Stuenkel Senior St. Charles North 30 17:39 2011 AAA
Maria McDaniel Junior Naperville North 31 17:39 2011 AAA
Megan Lemersal Senior Park Ridge Maine South 53 17:39 2012 AAA
Ellie Palacios Senior Mundelein 54 17:39 2012 AAA
306 Laura Pearson Junior Schaumburg 6 17:40 2002 AA
Paulina Garcia Freshman Streamwood 7 17:40 2002 AA
Roey Hines Freshman Hinsdale Central 24 17:40 2005 AA
Ryan Eichelberger Junior Braidwood Reed-Custer 3 17:40 2005 A
Kristen Zillmer Junior Park Ridge Maine South 24 17:40 2008 AAA
Ruth Allen Junior Palatine 25 17:40 2008 AAA
Aden Alemu Senior Chicago Mather 40 17:40 2010 AAA
Selena Clohisy Senior Arlington Heights Hersey 41 17:40 2010 AAA
Haley Verbeke Sophomore Moline 42 17:40 2010 AAA
Alex Daemicke Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 32 17:40 2011 AAA
Haley Worman Senior Hoffman Estates 33 17:40 2011 AAA
Courtney Clayton Junior Rockton Hononegah 34 17:40 2011 AAA
Shannan Supan Freshman Normal University 14 17:40 2012 AA
319 Megan Byrne Senior Des Plaines Maine West 8 17:41 2002 AA
Collen Byrne Senior Des Plaines Maine West 9 17:41 2002 AA
Stephanie Strasser Sophomore St. Charles North 24 17:41 2007 AAA
Margo Richardson Junior Mt. Vernon 1 17:41 2008 AA
Samantha Fry Junior Downers Grove North 11 17:41 2009 AAA
Hope Schmelzle Sophomore Wheaton-Warrenville South 43 17:41 2010 AAA
Kristen Garwood Junior Springfield Lutheran 3 17:41 2010 A
Caitlin Busch Junior Freeburg 4 17:41 2010 A
Victoria Clinton Freshman Maple Park Kaneland 11 17:41 2011 AA
Kristen Busch Senior Freeburg 4 17:41 2011 A
Tami Cardenas Sophomore O’Fallon 55 17:41 2012 AAA
Alexa Beezhold Junior Lansing Illiana Christian 15 17:41 2012 AA
331 Amanda Mirochna Senior Naperville Neuqua Valley 25 17:42 2005 AA
Cassie Lohmeier Freshman East Peoria 27 17:42 2006 AA
Devyn Thompson Sophomore Chicago Whitney Young 25 17:42 2007 AAA
Meghan Frigo Sophomore Elmhurst York 26 17:42 2007 AAA
Britten Petrey Sophomore Schaumburg 26 17:42 2008 AAA
Olivia Jones Sophomore Buffalo Grove 12 17:42 2009 AAA
Meaghan Gelinas Sophomore Lake Zurich 35 17:42 2011 AAA
Kelly McNeely Senior Crystal Lake Central 12 17:42 2011 AA
Kathryn Adelman Junior Geneva 56 17:42 2012 AAA
Erin Schrobilgen Junior Oak Park-River Forest 57 17:42 2012 AAA
Kitty Allen Sophomore Marengo 16 17:42 2012 AA
342 Jessie Morgenthal Sophomore Wheeling 10 17:43 2002 AA
Jessie Wynn Freshman Peoria Notre Dame 2 17:43 2008 AA
Sarah Kortze Senior Rockford Lutheran 2 17:43 2008 A
Ellerty Marrinan Freshman Northbrook Glenbrook North 44 17:43 2010 AAA
Maddie Nagle Junior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 45 17:43 2010 AAA
Colleen McNulty Senior Chicago St. Ignatius 46 17:43 2010 AAA
Rebecca Batliner Junior Barrington 36 17:43 2011 AAA
349 Summer Owens Junior Mt. Vernon 11 17:44 2002 AA
Kara Henry Senior Elmhurst York 12 17:44 2002 AA
Suzy Turner Senior Palatine 13 17:44 2003 AA
Kate Tysse Junior Oak Forest 26 17:44 2005 AA
Emily Gustafson Freshman East Peoria 27 17:44 2005 AA
Annette White Freshman Mt. Prospect-Prospect 28 17:44 2006 AA
Lisa Tauscher Freshman Geneva 27 17:44 2007 AAA
Rebecca Tracy Junior Barrington 28 17:44 2007 AAA
Margo Richardson Sophomore Mt. Vernon 3 17:44 2007 AA
Rachel Bush Senior Crystal Lake Central 11 17:44 2010 AA
Julia Williams Senior Washington 13 17:44 2011 AA
Dakota Roman Freshman Batavia 58 17:44 2012 AAA
Grace Rogers Freshman Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 59 17:44 2012 AAA
Maura Beattie Junior Woodstock 17 17:44 2012 AA
363 Lauren Zumbach Sophomore Hinsdale Central 29 17:45 2006 AA
Valerie Bobart Sophomore Northbrook Glenbrook North 47 17:45 2010 AAA
Kelly McNeely Junior Crystal Lake Central 12 17:45 2010 AA
Emily Clay Senior Normal University 13 17:45 2010 AA
Ellen Devereux Junior Decatur St. Teresa 5 17:45 2010 A
Hope Schmelzle Junior Wheaton-Warrenville South 37 17:45 2011 AAA
Madeline Lager Sophomore Breese Mater Dei 14 17:45 2011 AA
Rebecca Batliner Senior Barrington 60 17:45 2012 AAA
Kate Roback Senior Wheaton St. Francis 18 17:45 2012 AA
Regan Weidner Sophomore Manlius Bureau Valley 2 17:45 2012 A
373 Katie O’Brien Junior Palatine 14 17:46 2003 AA
Erin Robertson Junior Barrington 15 17:46 2003 AA
Jennifer Roberts Junior Romeoville 16 17:46 2003 AA
Amanda Mirochna Sophomore Naperville Neuqua Valley 17 17:46 2003 AA
Erica Mientus Freshman Libertyville 18 17:46 2003 AA
Erin Frommeyer Senior Barrington 19 17:46 2003 AA
Stephanie Brown Sophomore Downs Tri Valley 3 17:46 2006 A
Kelly Curran Senior Bloomington Central Catholic 1 17:46 2009 A
Maria Effinger Senior Belleville East 48 17:46 2010 AAA
Samantha Fry Senior Downers Grove North 49 17:46 2010 AAA
Meredith McClain Sophomore Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 14 17:46 2010 AA
Mikayla Kightlinger Junior Wheaton-Warrenville South 38 17:46 2011 AAA
Lexi Slome Freshman Batavia 39 17:46 2011 AAA
Julie Jackson Senior Winnetka New Trier 40 17:46 2011 AAA
Jessie Wynn Senior Peoria Notre Dame 15 17:46 2011 AA
Olivia Ryan Freshman Oak Park Fenwick 16 17:46 2011 AA
Ellen Devereux Senior Decatur St. Teresa 5 17:46 2011 A
Helen Schlachtenhaufen Senior Lake Forest 61 17:46 2012 AAA
Erin Hermann Senior Wheaton-Warrenville South 62 17:46 2012 AAA
Meghan Carroll Junior Arlington Heights St. Viator 19 17:46 2012 AA
Rachel Devereux Junior Decatur St. Teresa 3 17:46 2012 A
394 Jacqui Aubert Junior Crystal Lake South 13 17:47 2002 AA
Amanda Knussman Senior Metamora 20 17:47 2003 AA
Rosemary Hines Sophomore Hinsdale Central 30 17:47 2006 AA
Lauren Zumbach Junior Hinsdale Central 29 17:47 2007 AAA
Lavinia Jurkiewicz Junior Chicago Whitney Young 27 17:47 2008 AAA
Ruth Allen Senior Palatine 13 17:47 2009 AAA
Carly Pederson Sophomore Normal Community 50 17:47 2010 AAA
Kayla Spencer Junior Elmhurst York 51 17:47 2010 AAA
Sarah Flintgruber Senior Metamora 15 17:47 2010 AA
Kendall Cast Sophomore Aurora Metea Valley 41 17:47 2011 AAA
Hannah Getschman Sophomore Mt. Prospect-Prospect 63 17:47 2012 AAA
Theresa Connelly Senior Lombard Montini 20 17:47 2012 AA
406 Staci Nelson Freshman Chatham-Glenwood 14 17:48 2002 AA
Sarah Urbut Sophomore Chicago St. Ignatius 15 17:48 2002 AA
Elizabeth Phillips Freshman Lockport Township 4 17:48 2004 AA
Michelle Brunk Senior Palatine 31 17:48 2006 AA
Ashley Martin Junior Arlington Heights Hersey 28 17:48 2008 AAA
Lauren Mordini Sophomore Wheaton-Warrenville South 14 17:48 2009 AAA
Sara McIntosh Junior Palatine 15 17:48 2009 AAA
Lauren Sedall Senior Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 52 17:48 2010 AAA
Maggie Cornelius Junior Springfield 16 17:48 2010 AA
Kirsten Aydt Freshman Chatham-Glenwood 17 17:48 2010 AA
Sarah Hill Junior St. Charles East 42 17:48 2011 AAA
Amy Kieliszewski Sophomore Palatine 64 17:48 2012 AAA
Haley Albers Junior Downers Grove South 65 17:48 2012 AAA
Lauren Loomis Senior Palos Heights Shepard 66 17:48 2012 AAA
Nina Olshever Freshman St. Charles North 67 17:48 2012 AAA
Alexandra Walch Senior Normal University 21 17:48 2012 AA
422 Lydia Simanek Freshman Naperville Central 16 17:49 2002 AA
Kim Archer Junior Orland Park Sandburg 17 17:49 2002 AA
Melanie Glander Sophomore Orland Park Sandburg 21 17:49 2003 AA
Stephanie Hughes Senior Chicago Lane Tech 32 17:49 2006 AA
Colleen Standridge Junior Palatine 33 17:49 2006 AA
Nikki Greenhill Freshman Woodstock 30 17:49 2007 AAA
Lindsey Wilkins Senior Richmond-Burton 3 17:49 2008 AA
Kristen Busch Sophomore Freeburg 2 17:49 2009 A
Kristen Bonsor Senior Northbrook Glenbrook North 53 17:49 2010 AAA
Laura Maibuecher Junior Mt. Prospect-Prospect 54 17:49 2010 AAA
Madie Alexander Senior Springfield 18 17:49 2010 AA
Brittany Bohn Senior Mahomet-Seymour 19 17:49 2010 AA
Kimber Meyer Junior Naperville North 43 17:49 2011 AAA
Morgan Crouch Freshman Minooka 68 17:49 2012 AAA
436 Stephanie Baliga Freshman Rockford Auburn 18 17:50 2002 AA
Suzy Turner Junior Palatine 19 17:50 2002 AA
Stephanie Baliga Sophomore Rockford Auburn 22 17:50 2003 AA
Taylor Penrod Senior Barrington 23 17:50 2003 AA
Rachel Wyffels Sophomore Geneseo 24 17:50 2003 AA
Alicia Zimmerman Sophomore Wheaton-Warrenville South 28 17:50 2005 AA
Gina Kapusta Senior Hinsdale Central 34 17:50 2006 AA
Elizabeth Kaluzinski Sophomore Belvidere 35 17:50 2006 AA
Ann Schuette Junior Aurora Christian 4 17:50 2006 A
Lisa Tauscher Sophomore Geneva 29 17:50 2008 AAA
Sydney Stuenkel Junior St. Charles North 55 17:50 2010 AAA
Lindsay Rogers Sophomore Chatham-Glenwood 20 17:50 2010 AA
Mallory Abel Senior St. Charles East 44 17:50 2011 AAA
Mary Fleming Freshman Crystal Lake Central 17 17:50 2011 AA
Lauren Houmes Senior Hoopeston 6 17:50 2011 A
Jenny Smith Sophomore Naperville North 69 17:50 2012 AAA
Mercedes Elliott Freshman Danville 22 17:50 2012 AA
Madeline Lager Junior Breese Mater Dei 4 17:50 2012 A
454 Lisa Bonistalli Junior Naperville North 20 17:51 2002 AA
Shannon Stacey Senior Galesburg 36 17:51 2006 AA
Elise Beattie Sophomore Woodstock 31 17:51 2007 AAA
Elise Prieto Sophomore Orland Park Sandburg 30 17:51 2008 AAA
Kristen Garwood Freshman Springfield Lutheran 3 17:51 2008 A
Emily Smith Freshman Naperville North 16 17:51 2009 AAA
Jill Hardies Freshman Hinsdale Central 17 17:51 2009 AAA
Kirby Hale Sophomore Springfield 4 17:51 2009 AA
Alexa Argianas Junior Barrington 56 17:51 2010 AAA
Carly Rocco Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 57 17:51 2010 AAA
Lacey Gibson Senior Carbondale 21 17:51 2010 AA
Emily Ford Sophomore Geneseo 22 17:51 2010 AA
Abby Kargol Sophomore Downers Grove South 70 17:51 2012 AAA
Naomi Springer Junior Stanford Olympia 5 17:51 2012 A
Kady Mahaffey Senior Maroa-Forsyth 6 17:51 2012 A
469 Lauren Polock Freshman Wheaton North 21 17:52 2002 AA
Sara Covert Senior Lockport Township 22 17:52 2002 AA
Mary Kate Beyer Freshman East Peoria 25 17:52 2003 AA
Theresa Brokaw Senior Biggsville West Central 4 17:52 2005 A
Michelle Gajkowski Senior LaGrange Park Nazareth Acad 37 17:52 2006 AA
Elle Metz Junior Naperville North 38 17:52 2006 AA
Danielle Locascio Senior Barrington 39 17:52 2006 AA
Casey Thomson Junior Naperville Neuqua Valley 33 17:52 2007 AAA
Samantha Fry Sophomore Downers Grove North 31 17:52 2008 AAA
Kristen Busch Freshman Freeburg 4 17:52 2008 A
Kelly Whitley Junior Geneva 18 17:52 2009 AAA
Courtney Brown Junior Palatine 19 17:52 2009 AAA
Hannah Coombs Sophomore Schaumburg 58 17:52 2010 AAA
Kelsey Steenstrup Junior Schaumburg 59 17:52 2010 AAA
Haley Thorpe Junior Dixon 23 17:52 2010 AA
Audrey Blazek Junior Lisle Benet Academy 45 17:52 2011 AAA
Megan Burgener Junior Decatur St. Teresa 7 17:52 2011 A
Faith Wieland Freshman Bloomington Central Catholic 8 17:52 2011 A
Nicole Alfano Junior Roselle Lake Park 71 17:52 2012 AAA
Audrey Blazek Senior Lisle Benet Academy 72 17:52 2012 AAA
489 Abbey Hartmann Junior Lisle Benet Academy 23 17:53 2002 AA
Sarah Moore Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 40 17:53 2006 AA
Julia Allen Senior Lake Forest 41 17:53 2006 AA
Madz Negro Freshman Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 4 17:53 2007 AA
Stephanie Brown Junior Downs Tri Valley 2 17:53 2007 A
Kristen Levi Sophomore Belvidere North 4 17:53 2008 AA
Britten Petrey Junior Schaumburg 20 17:53 2009 AAA
Meghan Heuer Senior St. Charles North 21 17:53 2009 AAA
Elizabeth Tracy Junior Barrington 60 17:53 2010 AAA
Erin Schrobilgen Freshman Oak Park-River Forest 61 17:53 2010 AAA
Allison Proffitt Junior Downers Grove North 62 17:53 2010 AAA
Lauren Mordini Senior Wheaton-Warrenville South 46 17:53 2011 AAA
Hannah Wittman Senior Lake Villa Lakes 18 17:53 2011 AA
Kathryn Dean Senior Lake Villa Lakes 19 17:53 2011 AA
Brittany Schwarz Junior Dixon 20 17:53 2011 AA
Allie Sweatt Junior Edwardsville 73 17:53 2012 AAA
Amy Rotunno Senior Downers Grove South 74 17:53 2012 AAA
Jayme Schlenker Sophomore Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 23 17:53 2012 AA
Julie James Senior El Paso-Gridley 7 17:53 2012 A
Madison Lefler Senior Canton 8 17:53 2012 A
Victoria Bianco Junior Chicago Latin School 9 17:53 2012 A
510 Christina Beaird Junior Naperville Central 26 17:54 2003 AA
Terah Cheatham Senior Polo 5 17:54 2005 A
Trisha Ehrhardt Sophomore Roselle Lake Park 42 17:54 2006 AA
Megan McGreal Freshman Chicago Mother McAuley 43 17:54 2006 AA
Beth McGreal Freshman Chicago Mother McAuley 44 17:54 2006 AA
Alexandria Palm Freshman Winnebago 5 17:54 2006 A
Rachel Hammond Freshman Geneva 33 17:54 2007 AAA
Lauren Fyalka Sophomore Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 5 17:54 2007 AA
Kalla Gold Freshman Eureka 5 17:54 2008 A
McKenna Kiple Freshman Wheaton-Warrenville South 22 17:54 2009 AAA
Haley Goers Sophomore Hoffman Estates 23 17:54 2009 AAA
Danica Dragoo Freshman Metamora 24 17:54 2010 AA
Lisa Gordon Senior LaGrange Lyons Township 47 17:54 2011 AAA
Sydney Billingsley Sophomore Normal University 21 17:54 2011 AA
Sydney Geils Junior Geneva 75 17:54 2012 AAA
Erin Reynolds Freshman Yorkville 24 17:54 2012 AA
Lindsay Rogers Senior Chatham-Glenwood 25 17:54 2012 AA
527 Gada Qafisheh Junior Wheeling 27 17:55 2003 AA
Jamie Kuhl Junior Breese Mater Dei 3 17:55 2003 A
Alicia Zimmerman Junior Wheaton-Warrenville South 45 17:55 2006 AA
Ryan Eichelberger Senior Braidwood Reed-Custer 6 17:55 2006 A
Amber Stack Senior Wheeling 34 17:55 2007 AAA
Erin Lakie Senior Lockport Township 35 17:55 2007 AAA
Amy Clawson Junior Mahomet-Seymour 6 17:55 2007 AA
Rebecca Tracy Senior Barrington 32 17:55 2008 AAA
Emma Preston Freshman East Peoria 5 17:55 2008 AA
Alex Palm Junior Winnebago 6 17:55 2008 A
Carly Pederson Freshman Normal Community 24 17:55 2009 AAA
Haley Worman Junior Hoffman Estates 63 17:55 2010 AAA
Victoria Quarton Senior Litchfield 9 17:55 2011 A
Maggie O’Loughlin Senior Chicago Marist 76 17:55 2012 AAA
Kathleen Keene Senior Winnetka New Trier 77 17:55 2012 AAA
Christina Sedall Freshman Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 78 17:55 2012 AAA
Mirae Mastrolonardo Junior Park Ridge Maine South 79 17:55 2012 AAA
544 Denise Valladeres Senior Arlington Heights Hersey 28 17:56 2003 AA
Amanda Laesch Senior Wheaton North 29 17:56 2005 AA
Michelle Stratton Sophomore Naperville North 46 17:56 2006 AA
Michelle Teague Senior Hillside Proviso West 47 17:56 2006 AA
Graylin Harrison Junior Hinsdale Central 33 17:56 2008 AAA
Ashley Sellers Senior Chicago Marist 25 17:56 2009 AAA
Ali Hester Sophomore Yorkville 5 17:56 2009 AA
Erica Bauerbach Senior St. Charles North 64 17:56 2010 AAA
Rebecca Steinmeyer Sophomore Oak Park Fenwick 65 17:56 2010 AAA
Brittany Fisher Freshman Lombard Montini 25 17:56 2010 AA
Caroline Reynolds Sophomore Barrington 48 17:56 2011 AAA
Sydney Neal Sophomore O’Fallon 49 17:56 2011 AAA
Briana Daley Sophomore Oak Park Fenwick 22 17:56 2011 AA
Haley Thorpe Senior Dixon 23 17:56 2011 AA
Mikayla Kightlinger Senior Wheaton-Warrenville South 80 17:56 2012 AAA
Katherine Schlemmel Senior Elmhurst York 81 17:56 2012 AAA
Ashley Golembeski Senior Oswego 82 17:56 2012 AAA
Brittney Burmester Senior Red Bud 10 17:56 2012 A
562 Kim Ebbesen Sophomore Bartlett 29 17:57 2003 AA
Michelle Stratton Freshman Naperville North 30 17:57 2005 AA
Megan Hoelscher Junior Effingham St. Anthony 6 17:57 2005 A
Christy Caron Senior Elmhurst York 48 17:57 2006 AA
Megan Gojney Sophomore Arlington Heights Hersey 49 17:57 2006 AA
Victoria Castaneda Sophomore Rock Falls 50 17:57 2006 AA
MacKenzie Otten Freshman Belleville East 36 17:57 2007 AAA
Monica Hahn Freshman New Lenox Lincoln-Way Cen 37 17:57 2007 AAA
Gina Erbacci Senior Elk Grove Village-Elk Grove 34 17:57 2008 AAA
Meagan DeSalvo Senior Darien Hinsdale South 66 17:57 2010 AAA
Marianne Collard Senior Crystal Lake South 67 17:57 2010 AAA
Natalie Kaminski Senior Willmette Loyola Academy 68 17:57 2010 AAA
Samantha Montalbano Junior Roselle Lake Park 50 17:57 2011 AAA
Ashley England Sophomore St. Charles North 51 17:57 2011 AAA
Ivy Handley Junior Decatur St. Teresa 10 17:57 2011 A
Becca Marcotte Junior Hinsdale Central 83 17:57 2012 AAA
Julia Pena Freshman Naperville Neuqua Valley 84 17:57 2012 AAA
Taylor Bartolozzi Freshman Rochester 11 17:57 2012 A
580 Abby Higgins Sophomore Lisle Benet Academy 5 17:58 2004 AA
Rachel Asher Senior Lake Forest 6 17:58 2004 AA
Haley Thomas Freshman Winnebago 7 17:58 2005 A
Molly Glantz Junior Barrington 51 17:58 2006 AA
Sarah McIntosh Freshman Palatine 38 17:58 2007 AAA
Molly Dahlquist Freshman Peoria Notre Dame 7 17:58 2007 AA
Cassie Lohmeier Sophomore East Peoria 8 17:58 2007 AA
Emily Gustafson Junior East Peoria 9 17:58 2007 AA
Michelle Mehnert Senior Urbana University 3 17:58 2007 A
Alexandria Palm Sophomore Winnebago 4 17:58 2007 A
Erin Ross Senior Antioch 6 17:58 2009 AA
Stephanie Huster Senior Elmhurst York 69 17:58 2010 AAA
Meghan Sadera Freshman Winnetka New Trier 70 17:58 2010 AAA
Megan Caroll Freshman Arlington Heights St. Viator 71 17:58 2010 AAA
Kate Roback Junior Wheaton St. Francis 24 17:58 2011 AA
Ruth Garippo Senior Roselle Lake Park 85 17:58 2012 AAA
Alex Van Hoof Senior Bloomington Central Catholic 12 17:58 2012 A
597 Melanie Glander Freshman Orland Park Sandburg 24 17:59 2002 AA
Aisha Franklin Senior East St. Louis-Senior 25 17:59 2002 AA
Andrea Edgar Senior Quincy Notre Dame 4 17:59 2002 A
Cindy Wu Freshman Naperville North 30 17:59 2003 AA
Dina Nacey Senior Braidwood Reed-Custer 4 17:59 2003 A
TeNeal Pinkston Sophomore Robinson 8 17:59 2005 A
Kortney Ellingboe Freshman Nauvoo-Colusa 9 17:59 2005 A
Erin Czuprynski Sophomore Orland Park Sandburg 52 17:59 2006 AA
Maggie Clark Freshman Peoria Notre Dame 10 17:59 2007 AA
Kelsey Kilrea Junior LaGrange Lyons Township 35 17:59 2008 AAA
Kelly Shogren Senior Geneva 26 17:59 2009 AAA
Lisa Luczak Freshman Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 53 17:59 2011 AAA
Rebecca Steinmeyer Junior Oak Park Fenwick 25 17:59 2011 AA
Kimberly Johnson Senior Lockport Township 86 17:59 2012 AAA
Sam Baran Senior Algonquin Jacobs 87 17:59 2012 AAA
612 Abby Higgins Freshman Lisle Benet Academy 31 18:00 2003 AA
Pam Staton Senior Fox Lake Grant 7 18:00 2004 AA
Ashley Verplank Sophomore Bloomington 31 18:00 2005 AA
Rachel Brubaker Senior Durand 10 18:00 2005 A
Tracy Lotter Senior Winnebago 11 18:00 2005 A
Nicole Benson Junior Bartonsville Limestone 53 18:00 2006 AA
Rebecca Tracy Sophomore Barrington 54 18:00 2006 AA
Rachel Joravsky Freshman Chicago Whitney Young 55 18:00 2006 AA
Maria Effinger Sophomore Belleville East 36 18:00 2008 AAA
Sarah Czuprynski Sophomore Orland Park Sandburg 37 18:00 2008 AAA
Mallory Abel Freshman St. Charles East 38 18:00 2008 AAA
Christina Sliepka Senior Oswego 6 18:00 2008 AA
Takshaka Patel Sophomore Hoffman Estates 27 18:00 2009 AAA
Clare Kelly Junior Wheaton-Warrenville South 72 18:00 2010 AAA
Madz Negro Senior Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 26 18:00 2010 AA
Molly Krueger Sophomore Winnetka New Trier 54 18:00 2011 AAA
Alexis Mayfield Freshman Lisle Benet Academy 55 18:00 2011 AAA
Katie Strelau Senior Downers Grove South 88 18:00 2012 AAA
Ali Gutt Sophomore Schaumburg 89 18:00 2012 AAA
Courtney Correa Senior Lockport Township 90 18:00 2012 AAA
Bridget Carius Senior Morton 26 18:00 2012 AA
Meagan McNicholas Freshman Rochester 13 18:00 2012 A
Faith Wieland Sophomore Bloomington Central Catholic 14 18:00 2012 A
634 Total Runners

Top 50 Runners – Boys – IHSA State Cross Country Meet – 1971 to present

1 Craig Virgin Lebanon 1972 13:50.6
2 Chris Derrick Naperville Neuqua Valley 2007 13:51.8
3 Lukas Verzbicas Orland Park Sandburg 2010 13:54
4 Tom Graves Orland Park Sandburg 1977 13:56.6
5 Dave Walters New Lenox Lincoln-Way 1972 13:57.7
6 Jim Spivey Bensenville Fenton 1977 14:00
Jorge Torres Wheeling 1998 14:00
8 Donald Sage Elmhurst York 1999 14:03
9 Jack Keelan Chicago St.Ignatius 2012 14:05
10 Bill Fritz Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 1973 14:06
11 Evan Jager Algonquin Jacobs 2006 14:07
12 Len Sitko Niles Notre Dame 1986 14:08
13 Ron Craker Elmhurst York 1975 14:10.3
14 Dan Haut Lockport Township 2000 14:12
Kevin Havel Arlington Heights Hersey 2006 14:12
Tom Achtien Elmhurst York 2007 14:12
17 Craig Young Stillman Valley 1973 14:13
Dan Gilchrist Rockford East 1975 14:13
19 Tom Marino Hillside Proviso West 1974 14:14
Matt Withrow Tinley Park Andrew 2003 14:14
Quentin Shaffer Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2012 14:14
22 Mike Marks Riverside-Brookfield 1975 14:15
Patrick Perrier O’Fallon 2012 14:15
Alex Riba O’Fallon 2012 14:15
25 Don Volkey Belvidere 1978 14:16
Jack Driggs Elmhurst York 2010 14:16
John Wold Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 2012 14:16
28 Randy Alder Alton 1976 14:17
Vadim Nemad Skokie Niles North 1990 14:17
Zac Sartori Lockport Township 2000 14:17
Leland Later Winnetka New Trier 2011 14:17
Billy Bund Lake Forest 2012 14:17
33 Arnie Jackson Schaumburg 1973 14:18
Dave Bensema Oak Lawn Richards 1976 14:18
Jeremy Stevens Winnebago 2005 14:18
Jeffrey Thode Hoffman Estates Conant 2008 14:18
37 Jim Files Springfield Lanphier 1979 14:18.3
38 Troy Maddux Streator Woodland 1985 14:18.5
39 John Unger Riverside-Brookfield 1973 14:19
Tom Wuchte DeKalb 1976 14:19
Ralph Caron Chicago Marist 1979 14:19
Micah Vandenend Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 2001 14:19
Steve Sulkin Elmhurst York 2008 14:19
44 Stan Vannier Centralia 1972 14:20
Dean Erdahl Waukegan 1973 14:20
John Capriotti Chicago Heights Bloom 1973 14:20
Terry Bauer Chicago Heights Bloom 1976 14:20
Tom Stevens Deerfield 1978 14:20
Steve Finley Palatine 2005 14:20
Nick Holmes Bartonville Limestone 2007 14:20
msnewman2012

Top 50 Runners – Girls – IHSA State Cross Country Meet – 2002 to Present

1 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 2012 16:02
2 Emma Fisher Elmhurst York 2012 16:15
3 Kayla Beattie Woodstock 2010 16:22
4 Amanda Fox Naperville Central 2011 16:24
5 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka New Trier 2012 16:27
6 Ariel Michalek Oswego East 2010 16:32
7 Jill Hardies Hinsdale Central 2010 16:34
8 Nicole Benson Bartonsville Limestone 2007 16:37
9 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle Lake Park 2012 16:39
10 Kelly Whitley Geneva 2010 16:43
Olivia Ryan Oak Park Fenwick 2012 16:43
12 Courtney Brown Palatine 2010 16:44
13 Lisa Luczak Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 2012 16:45
14 Brooke Wolfe Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2010 16:46
15 Caitlin Comfort Peoria Notre Dame 2006 16:47
Laura Van Vlierbergen Algonquin Jacobs 2012 16:47
17 Paulina Garcia Streamwood 2003 16:48
18 Lisa Bonistalli Naperville North 2003 16:49
Katelyn Bastert Carthage 2006 16:49
Christina Gastfield Rolling Meadows 2010 16:49
21 Kristin Sutherland Orland Park Sandburg 2007 16:50
22 Lauren Haberkorn Chicago Marist 2005 16:51
Emily Leonard Park Ridge Maine South 2012 16:51
24 Lindsay Flanagan Roselle Lake Park 2008 16:54
Kelsey Schrader DeKalb 2012 16:54
Tess Wasowicz Palatine 2012 16:54
27 Karen Lesiewicz Schaumburg 2010 16:55
28 Janna Mitsos Lockport Township 2006 16:56
Mimi Smith Winnetka New Trier 2012 16:56
Victoria Clinton Maple Park Kaneland 2012 16:56
31 Elly DeTurris Naperville North 2012 16:57
32 Bethany McCoy Metamora 2003 16:58
Carly Krull Orland Park Sandburg 2012 16:58
34 Elizabeth Hynes St. Charles East 2007 16:59
Colette Falsey Schaumburg 2010 16:59
36 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka New Trier 2012 17:00
37 Kailyn Kuzmuk Tinley Park Andrew 2006 17:01
Grace Foley Orland Park Sandburg 2012 17:01
Lauren Poplawski Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2012 17:01
Lauren Conroy Barrington 2012 17:01
Lindsay Graham Lombard Glenbard East 2012 17:01
42 Amy Laskowske Palatine 2003 17:02
43 Rebecca Batliner Barrington 2010 17:03
44 McKenna Kiple Wheaton-Warrenville South 2010 17:04
Emily Brelsfoard Normal Community West 2010 17:04
Lindsey Rakosnik Lombard Glenbard East 2011 17:04
Haley Goers Hoffman Estates 2011 17:04
Maria McDaniel Naperville North 2012 17:04
49 Shannon Phelan Naperville North 2005 17:06
Megan O’Brien Lockport Township 2010 17:06
Lauren Mordini Wheaton-Warrenville South 2010 17:06
. msnewman2012

Top 50 Runners – Boys – IHSA State Cross Country Meet – 1971 to Present – SENIORS

1 Craig Virgin Lebanon 1972 13:50.6
2 Chris Derrick Naperville Neuqua Valley 2007 13:51.8
3 Lukas Verzbicas Orland Park Sandburg 2010 13:54
4 Tom Graves Orland Park Sandburg 1977 13:56.6
5 Dave Walters New Lenox Lincoln-Way 1973 13:57.7
6 Jim Spivey Bensenville Fenton 1977 14:00
Jorge Torres Wheeling 1998 14:00
8 Donald Sage Elmhurst York 1999 14:03
9 Jack Keelan Chicago St. Ignatius 2012 14:05
10 Bill Fritz Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 1973 14:06
11 Evan Jager Algonquin Jacobs 2006 14:07
12 Len Sitko Niles Notre Dame 1986 14:08
13 Ron Craker Elmhurst York 1975 14:10.3
14 Dan Haut Lockport Township 2000 14:12
Tom Achtien Elmhurst York 2007 14:12
16 Dan Gilchrist Rockford East 1975 14:13
17 Tom Marino Hillside Proviso West 1974 14:14
Matt Withrow Tinley Park Andrew 2003 14:14
Quentin Shaffer Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2012 14:14
20 Mike Marks Riverside-Brookfield 1975 14:15
Alex Riba O’Fallon 2012 14:15
22 Jack Driggs Elmhurst York 2010 14:16
23 Randy Alder Alton 1976 14:17
Vadim Nemad Skokie Niles North 1990 14:17
Zac Sartori Lockport Township 2000 14:17
Kevin Havel Arlington Heights Hersey 2007 14:17
Leland Later Winnetka New Trier 2011 14:17
Billy Bund Lake Forest 2012 14:17
29 Arnie Jackson Schaumburg 1973 14:18
Dave Bensema Oak Lawn Richards 1976 14:18
Jeremy Stevens Winnebago 2005 14:18
Jeffrey Thode Hoffman Estates Conant 2008 14:18
33 Jim Files Springfield Lanphier 1979 14:18.3
34 Troy Maddux Streator Woodland 1985 14:18.5
35 John Unger Riverside-Brookfield 1973 14:19
Ralph Caron Chicago Marist 1979 14:19
Micah Vandenend Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 2001 14:19
Steve Sulkin Elmhurst York 2008 14:19
39 Stan Vannier Centralia 1972 14:20
Dean Erdahl Waukegan 1973 14:20
John Caprioti Chicago Heights Bloom 1974 14:20
Terry Bauer Chicago Heights Bloom 1976 14:20
Tom Stevens Deerfield 1978 14:20
Steve Finley Palatine 2005 14:20
Nick Holmes Bartonville Limestone 2007 14:20
46 Paul Hansen Lombard Glenbard East 1973 14:21
Todd McCallister Deerfield 1977 14:21
Ryan Craven Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2005 14:21
Jordan Hebert Elmhurst York 2008 14:21
Scott Milling Elmhurst York 2012 14:21
Alex Baker Crystal Lake Central 2012 14:21
msnewman2012

Top 50 Runners – Girls – IHSA State Cross Country Meet – 2002 to present – SENIORS

1 Emma Fisher Elmhurst York 2012 16:15
2 Kayla Beattie Woodstock 2010 16:22
3 Amanda Fox Naperville Central 2011 16:24
4 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka New Trier 2012 16:27
5 Nicole Benson Bartonsville Limestone 2007 16:37
Ariel Michalek Oswego East 2011 16:37
7 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle Lake Park 2012 16:39
8 Kelly Whitley Geneva 2010 16:43
9 Courtney Brown Palatine 2010 16:44
10 Lisa Bonistalli Naperville North 2003 16:49
Katelyn Bastert Carthage 2006 16:49
Christina Gastfield Rolling Meadows 2010 16:49
Jill Hardies Hinsdale Central 2012 16:49
14 Kristin Sutherland Orland Park Sandburg 2007 16:50
Caitlin Comfort Peoria Notre Dame 2007 16:50
16 Lindsay Flanagan Roselle Lake Park 2008 16:54
Tess Wasowicz Palatine 2012 16:54
18 Karen Lesiewicz Schaumburg 2010 16:55
19 Brooke Wolfe Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2012 16:56
20 Bethany McCoy Metamora 2003 16:58
21 Colette Falsey Schaumburg 2010 16:59
22 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka New Trier 2012 17:00
23 Lauren Poplawski Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2012 17:01
24 Lindsey Rakosnik Lombard Glenbard East 2011 17:04
Haley Goers Hoffman Estates 2011 17:04
26 Shannon Phelan Naperville North 2005 17:06
27 Stephanie Saey Galesburg 2012 17:07
28 Sarah Heuer Geneva 2008 17:08
29 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego 2012 17:09
30 Samantha Polock Wheaton North 2002 17:10
Alison Coren Wheeling 2003 17:10
Brianne Murphy Roselle Lake Park 2012 17:10
33 Lavinia Jurkiewicz Chicago Whitney Young 2009 17:11
Molly Dahlquist Peoria Notre Dame 2010 17:11
35 Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph-Ogden 2011 17:12
36 Britten Petrey Schaumburg 2010 17:13
Leah Raffety Machesney Park Harlem 2011 17:13
38 Kelly Breen Palatine Fremd 2012 17:14
39 Christina Fiduccia Barrington 2003 17:15
Tess Ehrhardt Geneva 2010 17:15
Carly Pederson Normal Community 2012 17:15
42 Sarah Selby Shelbyville 2002 17:16
43 Elaine Kuckertz Hinsdale Central 2008 17:17
44 Annette Glaz Palos Hills Stagg 2007 17:18
45 Kim Christensen Orland Park Sandburg 2009 17:19
46 Mary Kate Beyer East Peoria 2006 17:20
Elizabeth Hynes St. Charles East 2008 17:20
Lexi Goldsmith Orland Park Sandburg 2009 17:20
Margo Richardson Mt. Vernon 2009 17:20
Kirby Hale Springfield 2011 17:20
. msnewman2012

Top 50 Runners – Boys – IHSA State Cross Country Meet – 1971 to Present – JUNIORS

1 Craig Virgin Lebanon 1971 13:59
2 Tom Graves Orland Park Sandburg 1976 14:08.5
3 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights Hersey 2006 14:12
4 Craig Young Stillman Valley 1973 14:13
5 Jorge Torres Wheeling 1997 14:15
Patrick Perrier O’Fallon 2012 14:15
7 Jim Spivey Bensenville Fenton 1976 14:16
Don Volkey Belvidere 1978 14:16
Donald Sage Elmhurst York 1998 14:16
John Wold Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 2012 14:16
11 Tom Wuchte DeKalb 1976 14:19
12 Ron Craker Elmhurst York 1974 14:20
13 Dan Gilchrist Rockford East 1974 14:22
Tim Broe East Peoria 1993 14:22
Chris Derrick Naperville Neuqua Valley 2006 14:22
16 Sam Romanoski Lake Forest 2001 14:23
Evan Jager Algonquin Jacobs 2005 14:23
18 Mike Sokolewicz Harvey Thornton 1978 14:25
19 Larry Head Oak Park-River Forest 1981 14:26
Jim White Elmhurst York 1983 14:26
Steve Sulkin Elmhurst York 2007 14:26
22 Alex Riba O’Fallon 2011 14:27
23 Rod Willems Moline 1977 14:28
Mark Deady Lincolnshire Stevenson 1983 14:28
Blake Stepien St. Charles 1986 14:28
Jack Driggs Elmhurst York 2009 14:28
27 Jim Keen Riverside-Brookfield 1974 14:29
Sean McNamara Elmhurst York 2003 14:29
29 Bill Santino Crystal Lake 1972 14:30
Gene Payne Chicago Brother Rice 1976 14:30
Sam Hooker Barrington 1979 14:30
Tom Achtien Elmhurst York 2006 14:30
33 John Unger Riverside-Brookfield 1972 14:31
Dave Valentine Northbrook Glenbrook North 1978 14:31
Stephen Pifer Edwardsville 2001 14:31
36 Ralph Caron Chicago Marist 1978 14:32
Nico Composto Wilmette Loyola Academy 2008 14:32
Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park-River Forest 2010 14:32
Tyler Yunk Belvidere North 2011 14:32
40 Keith Hampton Deerfield 1976 14:33
Mark Scherier Metamora 1986 14:33
Erik Peterson Barrington 2010 14:33
Zack Smith Downers Grove North 2012 14:33
44 Les Orlow Villa Park Willowbrok 1973 14:34
Larry Troemel South Holland Thornwood 1978 14:34
Juan Ortega Berwyn-Cicero Morton 1997 14:34
Mark Battista New Lenox Lincoln-Way Cen 2005 14:34
Danny Pawola Naperville Neuqua Valley 2007 14:34
49 Mat Smoody Palatine 2006 14:35
Michael Clevenger Decatur MacArthur 2010 14:35
msnewman2012

Top 50 Runners – Girls – IHSA State Cross Country Meet – 2002 to Present – JUNIORS

1 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 2012 16:02
2 Ariel Michalek Oswego East 2010 16:32
3 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle Lake Park 2011 16:43
4 Caitlin Comfort Peoria Notre Dame 2006 16:47
5 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka New Trier 2011 16:50
6 Emily Leonard Park Ridge Maine South 2012 16:51
7 Kristin Sutherland Orland Park Sandburg 2006 16:52
8 Katelyn Bastert Carthage 2005 16:53
9 Kelsey Schrader DeKalb 2012 16:54
10 Carly Krull Orland Park Sandburg 2012 16:58
11 Elizabeth Hynes St. Charles East 2007 16:59
Jill Hardies Hinsdale Central 2011 16:59
13 Kailyn Kuzmuk Tinley Park Andrew 2006 17:01
14 Maria McDaniel Naperville North 2012 17:04
15 Haley Goers Hoffan Estates 2010 17:05
16 Megan O’Brien Lockport Township 2010 17:06
Lauren Mordini Wheaton-Warrenville South 2010 17:06
18 Megan Lemersal Park Ridge Maine South 2011 17:08
19 Elizabeth Phillips Lockport Township 2011 17:11
Jessica Ackerman Winnetka New Trier 2011 17:11
21 Emma Fisher Elmhurst York 2011 17:12
22 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego 2011 17:13
23 Kayla Beattie Woodstock 2009 17:14
24 Christina Gastfield Rolling Meadows 2009 17:17
Brooke Wolfe Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2011 17:17
26 Leah Raffety Machesney Park Harlem 2010 17:18
Alex Van Hoof Bloomington Cen Catholic 2011 17:18
Caroline Reynolds Barrington 2012 17:18
29 Kirby Hale Springfield 2010 17:19
30 Amy Laskowske Palatine 2004 17:21
Sydney Billingsley Normal University 2012 17:21
32 Sydney Neal O’Fallon 2012 17:22
33 Maggie Sack Elmhurst York 2006 17:23
Elaine Kuckertz Hinsdale Central 2007 17:23
Jessie Wynn Peoria Notre Dame 2010 17:23
Jessica Lincoln Palatine 2012 17:23
37 Heather Olson Gurnee Warren 2007 17:24
Kelly Breen Palatine Fremd 2011 17:24
39 Kristina Aubert Crystal Lake South 2008 17:25
Samantha Lapp O’Fallon 2012 17:25
41 Kim Christensen Orland Park Sandburg 2008 17:26
Hanna Winter Arlington Hts St. Viator 2011 17:26
Rachel Cavender Aurora West 2011 17:26
Maggie O’Loughlin Chicago Marist 2011 17:26
McKenna Kiple Wheaton-Warrenville South 2011 17:26
46 Annette Glaz Palos Hills Stagg 2006 17:27
Kelly Curran Bloomington Cen Catholic 2008 17:27
48 Caitlin Chrisman Carbondale 2002 17:28
Meghan Heuer Geneva 2008 17:28
Annette White Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2008 17:28
Kate Adams Marengo 2011 17:28
Kendall Cast Aurora Metea Valley 2012 17:28
. msnewman2012

Top 50 Runners – Boys – IHSA State Cross Country Meet – 1971 to present – SOPHOMORES

1 Lukas Verzbicas Orland Park Sandburg 2009 14:07
2 Tom Graves Orland Park Sandburg 1975 14:18
3 Donald Sage Elmhurst York 1997 14:22
4 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights Hersey 2005 14:26
5 Jorge Torres Wheeling 1996 14:29
6 Dan Gilchrist Rockford East 1973 14:31
7 Tom Wuchte DeKalb 1975 14:32
8 Jesse Reiser McHenry 2012 14:33
9 Dan Nolan Naperville Central 1987 14:35
10 Jack Keelan Chicago St. Ignatius 2010 14:36
11 Craig Young Stillman Valley 1972 14:37
Micah Vandenend Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 1999 14:37
13 Rod Willems Moline 1976 14:38
14 John Filosa Palatine Fremd 1974 14:40
Pete Brousil Hoffman Estates 1980 14:40
Bill Gould Palatine Fremd 1986 14:40
Jonathan Popejoy Wheaton-Warrenville South 2003 14:40
John Wold Glen Ellyn Glenbard South 2011 14:40
19 Gerardo Herrera Wheeling 2000 14:41
Steve Sulkin Elmhurst York 2006 14:41
21 Tom Achtien Elmhurst York 2005 14:42
Kyle Gibson Naperville North 2006 14:42
Tyler Yunk Belvidere North 2010 14:42
24 Ron Craker Elmhurst York 1973 14:43
David Gonzalez Bolingbrook 1993 14:43
26 Jim White Elmhurst York 1982 14:44
Jesse Luciano Villa Park Willowbrok 2003 14:44
Joseph Suarez Plainfield East 2012 14:44
29 Sam Romanoski Lake Zurich 2000 14:45
Aaron Beattie Naperville Neuqua Valley 2007 14:45
31 Nick Setta Lockport Township 1996 14:46
Matt Withrow Tinley Park Andrew 2001 14:46
Glenn Morris Palatine 2003 14:46
34 Gary Baxter Homewood-Flossmoor 1980 14:47
Kevin McDowell Geneva 2008 14:47
36 Jake Hoffert Yorkville 2012 14:48
37 Larry Head Oak Park-River Forest 1979 14:49
Stephen Pifer Edwardsville 2000 14:49
Garrett Sweatt Edwardsville 2009 14:49
40 Reo Rorem Gilman 1973 14:50
Chris Brown Libertyville 1990 14:50
Edwardo Torres Wheeling 1996 14:50
43 Ron McGhee Chicago Engelwood 1973 14:51
Chris Martin Mascoutah 2012 14:51
Luke Hoffert Yorkville 2012 14:51
46 Chris Siemers Bensenville Fenton 1996 14:52
Mat Smoody Palatine 2005 14:52
Alex Riba O’Fallon 2010 14:52
49 Chris Cruetz McHenry 1982 14:53
Clint Kaeb Bloomington 1993 14:53
Ben Silver Downers Grove North 2008 14:53
msnewman2012

Top 50 Runners – Girls – IHSA State Cross Country Meet – 2002 to Present – SOPHOMORES

1 Jill Hardies Hinsdale Central 2010 16:34
2 Olivia Ryan Oak Park Fenwick 2012 16:43
3 Lisa Luczak Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 2012 16:45
4 Brooke Wolfe Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2010 16:46
5 Laura Van Vlierbergen Algonquin Jacobs 2012 16:47
6 Paulina Garcia Streamwood 2003 16:48
7 Katelyn Bastert Carthage 2004 16:50
8 Laura Haberkorn Chicago Marist 2005 16:51
9 Janna Mitsos Lockport Township 2006 16:56
Mimi Smith Winnetka New Trier 2012 16:56
Victoria Clinton Maple Park Kaneland 2012 16:56
12 Elly DeTurris Naperville North 2012 16:57
13 Emily Leonard Park Ridge Maine South 2011 17:00
14 Amy Laskowske Palatine 2003 17:02
Kaylee Flanagan Roselle Lake Park 2010 17:02
16 Rebecca Batliner Barrington 2010 17:03
17 McKenna Kiple Wheaton-Warrenville South 2010 17:04
Emily Brelsfoard Normal Community West 2010 17:04
19 Tess Wasowicz Palatine 2010 17:06
Jessica Ackerman Winnetka New Trier 2010 17:06
Courtney Ackerman Winnetka New Trier 2010 17:06
22 Kelly Whitely Geneva 2008 17:07
23 Lauren Poplawski Mt. Prospect-Prospect 2010 17:09
Sami Staples Crystal Lake Central 2012 17:09
25 Sarah McIntosh Palatine 2008 17:10
Talia Duzey Cary-Grove 2012 17:10
27 Kelsey Schrader DeKalb 2011 17:11
28 Alyssa Schneider Bartlett 2008 17:12
29 Elizabeth Hynes St. Charles East 2006 17:13
Kalli Dolton Hoffman Estates Conant 2006 17:13
Kelly Breen Palatine Fremd 2010 17:13
32 Megan Lemersal Park Ridge Maine South 2010 17:14
33 Emma Fisher Elmhurst York 2010 17:15
Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 2011 17:15
35 Caitlin Comfort Peoria Notre Dame 2005 17:16
Lauren Opatrny McHenry 2012 17:16
37 Elaine Kuckertz Hinsdale Central 2006 17:19
Katherine Rack Oak Park-River Forest 2007 17:19
39 Torree Scull St. Charles East 2012 17:20
40 Megan O’Brien Lockport Township 2009 17:21
Jessica Lincoln Palatine 2011 17:21
42 Christina Gastfield Rolling Meadows 2008 17:23
43 Shannon Phelan Naperville North 2003 17:24
Colette Falsey Schaumburg 2008 17:24
45 Amber Stack Wheeling 2005 17:25
46 Kristen Aubert Crystal Lake South 2007 17:27
Amanda Fox Naperville Central 2009 17:27
Mikayla Kightlinger Wheaton-Warrenville South 2010 17:27
Katie Hoffman Naperville Central 2012 17:27
50 Kara Moylan Palos Hills Stagg 2006 17:28
Tess Ehrhardt Geneva 2008 17:28
. msnewman2012